Nifty 50

Nifty 50

₹ 23,146 0.65%
16 Oct - close price
About

The NIFTY 50 is a benchmark Indian stock market index that represents the weighted average of 50 of the largest Indian companies listed on the National Stock Exchange. Nifty 50 is owned and managed by NSE Indices, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of the NSE Strategic Investment Corporation Limited.

  • Market Cap ₹ 1,86,68,121 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 23,146
  • High / Low ₹ 26,373 / 22,180
  • P/E 19.8
  • Price to Book value 2.84
  • Dividend Yield 1.49 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -8.58 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 4.76 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 10.5 %

Companies in Nifty 50

50 results found: Showing page 2 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
26. O N G C 222.006.38278959.335.976554.4420.84204987.3525.6814.15
27. Bajaj Finserv 1729.0026.96277124.410.096296.6712.3142036.9019.1310.58
28. Bharat Electron 376.8544.89275904.200.661054.538.705546.9824.9436.44
29. Coal India 417.208.22256495.406.358849.810.6346254.807.7734.97
30. Nestle India 1265.5060.34243227.460.951026.7736.686788.3420.2884.14
31. Power Grid Corpn 250.4514.65232793.873.593598.42-0.8911496.722.689.10
32. Asian Paints 2331.9045.74223058.361.181559.4539.9610541.9417.9426.34
33. Shriram Finance 939.9519.44219966.461.153452.7759.8913400.4316.1611.49
34. Tata Steel 175.5018.51219023.822.282385.2416.7760794.2914.3212.52
35. Hindalco Inds. 908.009.80204013.930.557013.00116.7084825.0032.0613.21
36. Eicher Motors 7284.5034.32199616.171.131462.5121.356632.4231.5530.53
37. Grasim Inds 2920.0034.43197542.510.343846.2849.9548716.2021.438.01
38. Interglobe Aviat 4686.90180557.940.00-238.00-110.9224584.1019.945.24
39. Tech Mahindra 1790.0030.74175586.822.851609.7032.7416180.2015.6123.12
40. SBI Life Insuran 1656.8063.76165825.740.16724.9321.9746336.7818.8214.95
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
41. Trent 2958.7086.32157839.680.14518.0720.795754.7117.8428.34
42. Jio Financial 216.2583.51142962.650.28340.44-51.021699.2873.151.86
43. BSE 3363.0048.44137171.410.30872.6665.701566.0263.4859.99
44. HDFC Life Insur. 553.0058.59120024.270.38521.6016.3524436.6218.3310.30
45. Apollo Hospitals 7890.0053.62112787.770.25610.4034.177043.5020.5617.45
46. Cipla 1325.1029.78106593.420.98785.55-39.197119.282.3315.49
47. Tata Motors PVeh 286.85106.10105720.291.05859.00-69.8395799.009.262.73
48. Dr Reddy's Labs 1233.0031.89102751.680.65435.60-68.678099.80-5.5113.04
49. Tata Consumer 978.9058.5896618.421.02427.1927.785348.8811.939.24
50. Max Healthcare 846.0055.0782447.750.24322.964.872366.1716.7014.71
Median: 50 Co. 1307.5529.78282749.180.963317.8216.5624510.3617.2714.13