Nifty 100 Equal Weight

Nifty 100 Equal Weight

₹ 31,640 -1.45%
23 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 2,53,28,762 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 31,640
  • High / Low ₹ 35,706 / 29,575
  • P/E 18.4
  • Price to Book value 2.99
  • Dividend Yield 1.63 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -6.68 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 8.46 %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in Nifty100 Eq Weig

100 results found: Showing page 1 of 4
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Reliance Industries 1190.0021.551610371.660.5023196.002.02309468.0027.0210.26
2. Bharti Airtel 1892.1037.811180975.911.2710011.6040.8458539.1018.3517.56
3. HDFC Bank 692.8013.341068833.541.8821537.095.5595131.639.357.02
4. ICICI Bank 1394.2016.951001023.880.8617388.8622.2855991.9116.217.18
5. TCS 2530.0016.75915376.142.5313934.007.4173188.0011.2363.03
6. SBI 958.6010.53884861.301.8125120.8913.73136240.498.366.13
7. Bajaj Finance 928.9526.44578360.030.586366.5728.5324546.3722.7910.87
8. Larsen & Toubro 3647.0028.48501788.901.044988.0313.9867941.746.6914.57
9. Infosys 1153.8014.80468243.954.167838.006.2349244.0010.6939.95
10. Kotak Mah. Bank 430.5020.19428256.290.155645.3826.3419855.8715.456.98
11. Hind. Unilever 1814.7038.67426380.332.262680.00-3.7217341.0010.0528.42
12. Sun Pharma.Inds. 1748.0033.20419403.750.922901.235.9515299.8810.4620.53
13. Adani Ports 1702.7029.52392295.120.443649.509.2310820.8018.5714.12
14. HCL Technologies 1422.2020.28385937.453.805132.0021.1835620.0011.5130.40
15. Titan Company 4299.7065.41381721.420.351777.0062.8821356.0029.2520.54
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Axis Bank 1217.5012.66379118.970.087665.9439.3838087.4817.886.24
17. M & M 2861.2018.55355798.471.155997.5633.8058187.5727.8015.10
18. Maruti Suzuki 11230.0024.63353074.091.253446.90-9.1152469.8035.9118.87
19. Adani Power 182.0419.27351058.580.007019.32134.3419438.6844.4517.22
20. Adani Enterp. 2477.00141.22335244.660.05-1461.54-35.8232923.9849.925.80
21. UltraTech Cem. 11050.0036.62325620.482.171501.3821.6623295.0718.8112.66
22. ITC 257.9016.37323198.035.624508.79-22.0019114.37-11.0738.91
23. Hind.Aeronautics 4725.0033.90315996.190.951589.6614.885515.1714.4531.97
24. Eternal 317.40621.30306302.130.00125.0092.3124138.0077.622.48
25. JSW Steel 1185.5018.47289908.570.605359.00225.2654486.0020.6710.96
Median: 100 Co. 1203.7529.86165372.050.961574.5619.8216506.5818.4615.49