BSE 200 Equal Weight

BSE 200 Equal Weight

₹ 12,932 0.17%
16 Oct 12:23 p.m.
About
  • Market Cap ₹ Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 12,932
  • High / Low ₹ 13,998 / 11,640
  • P/E 23.8
  • Price to Book value 4.45
  • Dividend Yield 0.82 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -1.82 %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in BSE 200EqlWeight

200 results found: Showing page 1 of 8
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Reliance Industries 1208.4021.921635271.540.4923196.002.02309468.0027.0210.26
2. Bharti Airtel 1900.8037.971186406.061.2710011.6040.8458539.1018.3517.56
3. HDFC Bank 728.7514.221123630.281.7820382.6918.3790575.333.677.02
4. ICICI Bank 1396.3017.861002512.480.8616276.2213.8852240.856.447.18
5. SBI 961.1510.53887215.151.8225120.8913.73136240.498.366.13
6. TCS 2447.6016.19885563.072.6313934.007.4173188.0011.2363.03
7. Bajaj Finance 976.0029.69607653.100.566080.6027.3723165.4518.6510.87
8. Larsen & Toubro 3659.9028.56503563.771.054988.0313.9867941.746.6914.57
9. Life Insurance 396.608.38501698.822.5513584.2523.98239865.706.7635.14
10. Infosys 1153.7515.04468223.664.147775.0012.2548211.0014.0339.95
11. Kotak Mah. Bank 444.1022.05441785.350.155480.4622.5518354.576.416.98
12. Hind. Unilever 1878.1039.99441276.742.182680.00-3.7217341.0010.0528.42
13. Sun Pharma.Inds. 1752.8033.34420555.480.912901.235.9515299.8810.4620.53
14. Adani Ports 1741.9530.18401338.140.433649.509.2310820.8018.5714.12
15. Axis Bank 1287.1014.44400785.670.087670.3722.2435541.969.876.24
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Titan Company 4466.9068.03396565.250.341777.0062.8821356.0029.2520.54
17. Adani Power 197.1026.63380101.350.004866.6041.9818901.8933.9717.22
18. HCL Technologies 1378.5019.68374078.683.915132.0021.1835620.0011.5130.40
19. Adani Enterp. 2705.05154.18366109.680.05-1461.54-35.8232923.9849.925.80
20. M & M 2924.4018.98363657.531.165997.5633.8058187.5727.8015.10
21. Maruti Suzuki 11470.0025.19360619.721.223446.90-9.1152469.8035.9118.87
22. Hind.Aeronautics 4962.8535.72331903.100.921589.6614.885515.1714.4531.97
23. ITC 262.2016.67328550.135.454508.79-22.0019114.37-11.0738.91
24. UltraTech Cem. 10923.7037.34321898.662.202603.7215.7524648.2015.8512.66
25. Eternal 325.65725.78314263.660.0092.00268.0020211.00182.002.48
Median: 200 Co. 1180.4232.7104752.610.68777.1118.37863.9917.0915.09