Best stock of Market Cap greater than 10000

Best stock of Market Cap more than 10000

by Amar

28 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % EPS 12M Rs.
1. Nippon Life Ind. 905.0034.3557923.802.38324.3714.32795.7520.9143.8025.32
2. HDFC AMC 2309.5033.2499098.652.34749.814.421168.9313.9342.8869.56
3. Garden Reach Sh. 1943.7027.8122265.471.01172.8443.821814.6238.5342.8269.89
4. Hindustan Copper 400.8532.0538763.160.71352.61162.59936.5081.3642.3811.78
5. Natl. Aluminium 314.558.5657771.253.662003.1490.875302.3839.2839.5936.76
6. Bharat Electron 369.9042.26270388.720.681540.3719.607327.7226.5136.448.75
7. Mazagon Dock 1705.3028.0568788.391.06346.40-54.092446.09-16.4935.9860.80
8. Coal India 389.007.19239730.136.816547.4353.0044178.7420.8634.9754.14
9. C P C L 1511.503.9522507.964.102247.03212.4420557.5025.9134.94382.90
10. Ajanta Pharma 3508.8034.7243845.620.91388.1449.181794.1632.5334.51101.07
11. Triveni Turbine 470.0543.0414943.170.9051.10-20.78442.7019.2334.1210.58
12. Polycab India 7787.0037.18117355.250.60989.9942.599898.9052.8333.21209.55
13. Eicher Motors 7220.0034.08198204.671.141462.5121.356632.4231.5530.53210.41
14. Godfrey Phillips 1690.2019.2826364.042.96198.39-44.321205.51-18.8930.2587.71
15. Lupin 2011.0015.4491961.620.901416.9816.088276.8932.0429.93120.98
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % EPS 12M Rs.
16. NMDC 67.347.9459204.105.201976.230.446795.250.8427.588.48
17. KPIT Technologi. 530.2525.2314536.481.41120.65-28.671690.976.5026.2619.48
18. Coforge 2045.0041.7490606.360.59604.9067.406170.8053.6423.5050.69
19. Coromandel Inter 1696.0026.7950034.790.65381.56-24.598164.7715.9422.0562.11
20. EIH 286.3524.6617907.300.52120.31-1.91656.9614.5420.6711.38
21. Jindal Stain. 674.0016.8055565.880.59897.751.7612873.8618.1919.2840.47
22. Supreme Petroch. 678.3023.7612754.841.5594.9396.951956.7077.8618.7928.16
23. L T Foods 379.5020.0713178.250.79180.209.983234.1416.9417.6018.91
24. Gravita India 1387.9025.7410243.870.55102.036.271427.3537.8416.2153.92
25. Finolex Cables 1140.0021.7917435.090.79249.0453.142013.1544.2616.0152.32

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%