undervalued large cap

large-cap companies with PE<industry PE

by Rizwan

98 results found: Showing page 1 of 4
Edit Columns
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % Ind PE
1. Bajaj Holdings 9903.3515.17110214.381.322716.17100.791211.841297.9013.0723.93
2. Motil.Oswal.Fin. 532.5013.0231792.570.66724.60338.962141.29108.4220.6917.88
3. ICICI Securities 776.3014.8125133.623.74536.53104.251543.1774.4119.7417.88
4. Garden Reach Sh. 2588.2082.9929648.350.31111.60101.811015.7368.9628.4288.92
5. CreditAcc. Gram. 1292.6014.2520605.570.77396.9933.871457.4936.8014.7423.93
6. Chola Financial 1466.0015.5327528.180.041143.7525.787083.4836.5910.7323.93
7. Aditya Birla Cap 224.7517.5458484.530.001288.11104.6210939.9636.329.9523.93
8. Bharat Electron 333.1061.11243488.730.541796.6730.008564.0832.1834.7583.00
9. NCC 326.7028.0020511.750.67238.7429.546484.8831.0322.1442.21
10. Adani Power 709.9513.14273823.380.002737.24-47.7913363.6930.4832.2540.21
11. IIFL Finance 490.7511.8020817.170.82430.63-9.532853.5730.4611.8023.93
12. Bajaj Auto 9430.7534.09263287.450.852011.4317.9911554.9529.4133.53161.44
13. Data Infr.Trust 162.0050.7442168.60241.30-24.973450.9027.177.2753.83
14. Federal Bank 195.4812.3347854.990.51996.171.776339.2226.477.5612.48
15. Interglobe Aviat 4331.6520.47167192.890.001893.89106.7517825.2725.8826.6225.53
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % Ind PE
16. Tata Comm 1859.5049.1952995.750.90321.523.645691.7024.5817.5560.90
17. Shriram Finance 2794.4014.26105044.741.612021.2856.309904.3024.3311.2723.93
18. Jubilant Food. 582.05146.8038406.290.21208.2577.861572.8023.8610.94168.61
19. REC Ltd 637.3511.86167828.532.514079.0933.0712677.1823.7610.0532.23
20. M & M Fin. Serv. 298.2019.1136845.222.11670.64-0.684280.3223.618.7423.93
21. Kalpataru Proj. 1357.7043.1622055.310.59169.0079.135971.0022.3115.9970.54
22. Canara Bank 112.726.70102244.382.863990.7018.4429286.1220.506.639.46
23. Power Fin.Corpn. 555.159.27183205.151.987556.4320.2624141.4020.349.8532.23
24. Bank of India 120.298.3854764.042.331573.8111.5016250.4619.955.699.46
25. Union Bank (I) 136.117.53103901.012.643328.2718.3726509.8719.616.559.46
Median: 98 Co. 701.022.1358837.161.0938.5822.176298.7111.018.3835.83
Results per page
10 25 50

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%