Stocks below book value

List of companies having BV < 1

by Smit

1411 results found: Showing page 1 of 57
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % CMP / BV
1. SHRI NIWAS L& F. 18.120.5082.290.00153.1641294.59153.2544973.53195.350.06
2. Rap Corp 31.230.4218.370.000.06112.770.00108.240.38
3. MPF Systems 10.770.030.120.00-0.0325.000.0099.760.04
4. Golden Legand Ls 6.981.7510.380.000.55-88.809.21-74.3891.630.24
5. Goenka Business 12.473.2116.224.010.11132.3524.41210.9683.140.45
6. Shanti Guru Inds 8.500.9310.460.0011.469650.000.2371.680.42
7. Jindal Poly Inve 925.001.20972.180.0013.89-77.878.835.7563.420.61
8. Taparia Tools 15.460.1423.47436.6147.7638.11275.9914.2049.990.05
9. Royal India Corp 5.641.2766.530.002.23-30.753.08-92.6149.300.49
10. Padam Cotton 0.912.0119.970.001.02-49.7513.13-4.2347.130.45
11. Sonalis Consumer 34.981.9216.610.006.07145.7562.082.1247.060.51
12. Garnet Construct 49.003.3768.110.00-1.04-105.71-0.13-100.3240.900.48
13. BLB 16.453.1786.960.005.54-51.7893.2265.2340.250.67
14. Kore Digital 25.750.8730.970.0011.91-51.61150.42-36.2438.100.22
15. Methodhub Software 80.404.77151.590.0011.59106.96185.48191.0937.570.99
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % CMP / BV
16. Prime Property 25.502.1743.280.00-4.66-6757.1411.3134.420.41
17. Biopol Chemicals 45.855.5249.540.006.04101.3349.4946.2034.090.99
18. Panth Infinity 11.441.2863.110.0014.01308.4559.3077.4932.870.64
19. Sri Ramakr. Mill 58.601.8441.720.002.06386.1116.46-0.0631.310.84
20. Manoj Jewellers 17.963.5832.280.003.3734.8045.0229.2230.230.83
21. Snehaa Organics 39.555.0040.260.004.8135.5729.430.78
22. Teerth Gopicon 11.2513.500.00-19.13-300.950.84-98.7627.590.24
23. Gurunanak Agri. 32.506.4139.000.004.0036.5225.9834.6127.260.83
24. Medistep Health. 21.405.0930.410.003.0122.3635.7625.9227.040.80
25. Western Overseas 21.004.6312.630.000.544.9426.700.68

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%