Textiles - Processing companies

50 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Source Industrie 2.532.880.00-0.0150.000.02100.00-3.28
2. Gravity (India) 5.154.640.00-3.73-482.810.21-94.68-81.22
3. Prashant India 14.266.040.00-0.13-160.000.10-58.33-18.54
4. Santosh Fin Fab 19.206.770.00-0.612.48-41.09-6.26
5. Jattashankar Ind 23.1513.3710.160.003.29354.553.9441.735.19
6. Konark Synth 19.3670.3111.250.00-0.0499.097.9833.008.03
7. Flora Textiles 19.161.8911.500.006.562623.080.1550.004570.37
8. Supertex Inds. 11.02113.6412.500.000.06-90.1640.3725.536.56
9. Kapil Cotex 145.009.7915.080.000.490.0026.26
10. Suncity Synth. 31.2015.430.000.41-65.380.64-8.57-0.21
11. Minaxi Textiles 3.7418.480.00-1.6523.618.8128.43-11.19
12. Rajkamal Synth. 31.90138.2620.760.000.090.000.2123.5394.12
13. Kush Industries 13.7020.890.00-0.0233.330.00-100.00-1.20
14. Shree Bhavya 22.0010.8320.900.000.7369.7750.51-6.1011.27
15. Valson Industrie 28.7522.4822.030.000.37285.0027.92-14.464.15
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Vijay Textiles 13.1023.980.000.04102.113.09-68.69-0.43
17. Jaihind Synth 29.641266.4525.330.000.08700.000.13160.000.19
18. Tuni Text. Mills 1.9479.2025.350.000.1250.0025.90157.977.61
19. Rishabh Sp. Yarn 82.6629.430.00-0.0150.000.00-20.00
20. Sunil Industries 74.1913.9131.160.000.00-100.0014.06-14.849.10
21. Ventura Textiles 16.143.3431.400.00-3.80-216.670.06-33.33940.00
22. Bluechip Tex Ind 162.6061.6032.031.23-1.00-1528.5759.671.433.34
23. Betex India 238.8010.7635.830.001.36-51.6021.470.1417.17
24. Markobenz Ventur 20.2717.6938.910.001.252183.3312.48
25. E-Land Apparel 8.5741.130.00-7.9524.0076.5432.88
Median: 50 Co. 30.4221.242.470.00.4526.4424.811.328.13
Results per page
10 25 50