Alcoholic Beverages companies

19 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. United Spirits 1165.6066.7084801.810.34350.20-3.503002.108.0420.05
2. United Breweries 1714.95133.9945360.550.4485.80172.561824.4613.1111.44
3. Radico Khaitan 1569.6088.7520967.220.1973.8529.451160.9146.5511.61
4. Sula Vineyards 564.5548.694764.040.9341.154.89193.497.2919.92
5. Tilaknagar Inds. 215.8531.014159.240.1243.7778.29376.6924.3715.50
6. Piccadily Agro 373.5573.523524.040.0544.36219.79177.6255.0512.80
7. India Glycols 851.9515.462637.490.8841.63187.06904.2263.318.39
8. Globus Spirits 777.4516.992246.410.7744.5465.27687.4916.0518.51
9. Som Distilleries 267.4525.172073.390.0917.9971.01266.3479.3415.65
10. G M Breweries 617.5011.261125.840.9722.60-12.81156.952.1419.72
11. Assoc.Alcohols 537.5020.09967.760.1912.5716.28190.913.1414.60
12. Jagatjit Inds. 195.0073.80909.940.000.62-84.24150.3923.4112.71
13. IFB Agro Inds. 467.0589.96441.690.00-5.05-161.81244.49-12.8912.83
14. Comfort Intech 11.4527.96366.330.526.75168.9245.9926.836.84
15. Aurangabad Dist. 285.0011.64233.700.009.3063.4129.58
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Piccadily Sugar 69.72162.100.00-1.38-102.861.01-82.56-21.00
17. Shri Gang Indus 81.906.65146.840.002.4057.8966.5463.8121.73
18. Ravikumar Distll 23.4956.380.00-1.23-179.555.15-28.37-1.47
19. Silver Oak (I) 74.1928.120.00-0.48-38.710.00-2.62
Median: 19 Co. 373.5529.481125.840.1217.9922.87190.9116.0512.83
Results per page
10 25 50