Alcoholic Beverages companies

20 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. United Spirits 1382.8571.20100581.710.65485.00-0.962761.003.5227.87
2. United Breweries 2019.90130.3453406.160.5081.55727.732133.3820.8113.49
3. Radico Khaitan 1719.4589.9322991.680.1756.7952.421078.6829.6713.16
4. Allied Blenders 309.853412.138666.820.00-2.41-88.28767.57-0.4315.62
5. Piccadily Agro 714.6576.966741.960.0343.34818.22268.8934.5529.59
6. Tilaknagar Inds. 241.1032.984648.530.1031.4520.89358.780.3722.28
7. Sula Vineyards 493.8544.104167.421.7213.63-17.64117.496.3318.64
8. India Glycols 1088.7019.483370.620.6942.215.95926.1449.5410.73
9. Globus Spirits 906.2027.242616.110.660.08589.94
10. Som Distilleries 110.7824.822146.650.0919.9925.96381.6051.0919.43
11. G M Breweries 826.9012.071889.210.6824.9425.26152.403.7723.53
12. Assoc.Alcohols 762.2527.221378.090.2612.2525.00242.2231.0814.63
13. Jagatjit Inds. 202.95121.41949.450.001.96-69.34130.15-0.5410.67
14. IFB Agro Inds. 588.35551.280.00-2.83-127.85216.05-4.45-2.40
15. Comfort Intech 12.1022.67387.130.502.87353.9861.2496.416.51
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Aurangabad Dist. 313.2512.27256.870.0011.6367.2929.72
17. Piccadily Sugar 68.54159.360.000.8341.000.85-73.44-20.95
18. Shri Gang Indus 74.5511.55133.670.001.14-105.3451.084.8227.65
19. Ravikumar Distll 27.44286.3565.860.001.35207.147.1313.900.32
20. Silver Oak (I) 48.5218.390.000.79225.000.01-50.00-0.16
Median: 20 Co. 403.5532.982017.930.111.9425.13229.135.5814.63
Results per page
10 25 50