Nifty Transportation & Logistics

Nifty Transportation & Logistics

₹ 24,157 0.44%
16 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 24,157
  • High / Low ₹ 27,025 / 21,355
  • P/E 42.0
  • Price to Book value 4.71
  • Dividend Yield 0.81 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -6.75 %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in Nifty Transporta

30 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Adani Ports 1750.8030.36403377.160.433649.509.2310820.8018.5714.12
2. M & M 2920.9018.94363222.341.135997.5633.8058187.5727.8015.10
3. Maruti Suzuki 11489.0025.20361217.121.223446.90-9.1152469.8035.9118.87
4. Eternal 325.30725.00313925.910.0092.00268.0020211.00182.002.48
5. Bajaj Auto 10405.0024.26285933.391.443188.7545.9321688.8365.1428.24
6. Eicher Motors 7284.5034.38199975.341.131462.5121.356632.4231.5530.53
7. TVS Motor Co. 4095.1056.24194552.920.291057.6167.1116295.5233.4617.37
8. Interglobe Aviat 4686.90181226.770.00-238.00-110.9224584.1019.945.24
9. Samvardh. Mothe. 160.0037.32170522.440.381075.6681.5235243.7716.6513.43
10. Hyundai Motor I 1987.0032.61161451.921.06888.62-35.1016334.63-0.4838.40
11. Tata Motors 421.0520.88155063.850.952556.0087.0020667.0019.3035.90
12. Bosch 45560.0056.87134384.230.59706.105.205841.9022.0021.54
13. Tata Motors PVeh 286.85106.03105646.631.05859.00-69.8395799.009.262.73
14. Hero Motocorp 5225.0018.88104573.783.541417.93-17.1813126.3534.9435.22
15. GMR Airports 89.50169.8295415.730.00147.96144.063966.8823.7611.65
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Bharat Forge 1835.0088.8089671.060.46-89.89-57.724639.9418.7112.61
17. Ashok Leyland 148.9123.4987467.572.35667.770.7813069.5911.6213.63
18. Mazagon Dock 2092.0029.5384387.100.87550.4621.512942.7012.0835.98
19. Swiggy 234.3064674.150.00-791.0033.926812.0037.31-24.08
20. Uno Minda 1108.0052.3563983.370.24315.511.765556.8523.7919.65
21. Schaeffler India 3669.2044.4257350.940.95336.7313.672681.4117.5027.90
22. MRF 122790.0021.1352076.990.19495.35-1.298415.509.6415.73
23. Sona BLW Precis. 800.0064.2249933.620.42220.1173.371157.2450.8215.11
24. Tube Investments 2197.3067.8742533.650.16293.96-15.256215.3317.0717.14
25. Balkrishna Inds 2052.8028.2339684.150.78450.7756.353455.2725.1911.18
Median: 30 Co. 1792.933.1192543.390.69473.067.217104.919.6215.11