Nifty Chemicals

Nifty Chemicals

₹ 27,176 -2.64%
21 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 27,176
  • High / Low ₹ 31,027 / 26,972
  • P/E 41.7
  • Price to Book value 3.68
  • Dividend Yield 0.57 %
  • CAGR 1Yr %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in Nifty Chemicals

21 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Solar Industries 19259.0087.61174474.800.06666.3792.663668.2070.2638.08
2. Pidilite Inds. 1484.9057.13151299.160.77883.5128.184551.5521.2731.02
3. SRF 2305.0029.0568602.370.39509.1231.164904.2034.7214.61
4. Coromandel Inter 1791.7028.3152862.570.61381.56-24.598164.7715.9422.05
5. Linde India 5882.5091.3450132.560.07103.03-1.94694.3621.5918.23
6. Gujarat Fluoroch 4368.3077.7348014.340.07219.0021.431588.0023.979.64
7. UPL 514.5021.9943463.981.17-73.0092.6310181.0010.4710.11
8. Navin Fluo.Intl. 8014.5051.7041113.490.19243.31107.671045.0844.0720.96
9. P I Industries 2103.0029.2431577.910.71244.20-38.951702.30-10.4314.99
10. Himadri Special 539.2531.8327211.410.15231.3231.511691.4357.9322.12
11. Deepak Nitrite 1506.2025.9620566.730.50345.01207.502577.6036.3911.37
12. Sumitomo Chemi. 384.1033.5919189.300.34216.539.301054.080.5723.48
13. Atul 6022.5022.3017740.050.50253.9391.991847.9525.0314.90
14. Aarti Industries 464.4032.2616849.230.22155.00256.472387.0042.516.86
15. Bayer Crop Sci. 3437.3021.1215459.494.36321.6015.391835.00-4.1629.14
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Tata Chemicals 605.9015446.811.8260.00-106.754255.0014.413.42
17. Chambal Fert. 380.507.9115248.802.89523.60-4.625027.02-11.7725.17
18. Deepak Fertilis. 1195.8015.3615112.970.84490.04101.523256.2622.4711.42
19. PCBL Chemical 293.1043.5211517.172.05154.9364.772473.3717.007.75
20. Jubilant Ingrev. 596.9529.949518.970.84105.8240.911300.2725.2811.37
21. Swan Corp 247.7534.767770.440.06-36.00-264.241013.75-16.44-0.58
Median: 21 Co. 1484.930.8820566.730.5243.3131.162387.021.5914.9