Nifty Smallcap 100

Nifty Smallcap 100

₹ 18,936 -1.01%
19 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 25,28,017 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 18,936
  • High / Low ₹ 20,188 / 14,986
  • P/E 36.2
  • Price to Book value 3.67
  • Dividend Yield 0.65 %
  • CAGR 1Yr 4.46 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 10.5 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 11.4 %

Companies in Nifty Small 100

100 results found: Showing page 1 of 4
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. IDBI Bank 82.2410.6588427.760.002226.24-31.438519.3319.845.92
2. Welspun Corp 2592.9029.6268398.280.191047.88198.644081.1214.9122.89
3. RBL Bank 375.7549.4758326.970.27481.77169.874322.0923.235.77
4. Ather Energy 1459.0057881.170.00-50.8771.461216.9288.79-19.77
5. Gland Pharma 3019.8043.4949829.980.66316.9647.091800.2719.5715.11
6. Sona BLW Precis. 794.0063.7449559.120.43220.1173.371157.2450.8215.11
7. Aegis Logistics 1331.8037.3646746.180.65544.84268.902356.8637.0713.33
8. Sterlite Tech. 887.25193.0845609.750.00197.001870.001910.0087.447.65
9. Cupid 336.30329.0945220.940.0044.16194.01156.99142.4933.88
10. Navin Fluo.Intl. 8152.5052.6041834.240.19243.31107.671045.0844.0720.96
11. HFCL 268.8147.4241144.120.07394.22434.792541.79143.6210.76
12. Poonawalla Fin 445.7036.0939248.420.00374.85405.192624.5070.177.51
13. Physicswallah 130.02618.8537818.560.00-88.2835.601053.9524.423.99
14. Anand Rathi Wea. 2163.9079.2235929.670.3088.29-9.13333.5516.5957.47
15. Karur Vysya Bank 370.0512.0935767.270.70787.6937.243235.4015.227.62
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Nuvama Wealth 1683.8028.6931068.751.65305.6415.851376.2222.5917.50
17. Wockhardt 1906.3077.6930975.880.00107.00973.63929.0025.887.55
18. Dr Lal Pathlabs 1843.7055.0430946.290.76170.5028.02797.7019.1028.00
19. Himadri Special 605.8535.7630569.630.13231.3231.511691.4357.9322.12
20. M R P L 173.727.3530446.152.301900.76217.1532516.2443.5718.03
21. Manappuram Fin. 319.5520.7130016.490.63584.77322.453034.1634.118.25
22. Delhivery 400.00251.3529980.900.0031.91-64.952930.7327.761.01
23. PNB Housing 1147.9012.7429937.680.70554.504.282252.509.149.44
24. Syrma SGS Tech. 1547.6080.3529842.450.10105.69101.191588.6268.2916.78
25. Sai Life 1395.9080.6329651.460.0073.2921.22554.2911.6619.65
Median: 100 Co. 588.533.3322363.260.29151.3125.411663.4620.5114.77