Nifty Alpha Quality Value Low-Volatility 30

Nifty Alpha Quality Value Low-Volatility 30

₹ 18,574 0.07%
27 Oct 2:59 p.m.
About
  • Market Cap ₹ Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 18,574
  • High / Low ₹ 21,660 / 18,186
  • P/E
  • Price to Book value
  • Dividend Yield %
  • CAGR 1Yr -12.2 %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in Nifty Alp QVLV30

30 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. ICICI Bank 1385.1016.80994490.080.8617388.8622.2855991.9116.217.18
2. TCS 2500.0016.59904521.892.5713934.007.4173188.0011.2363.03
3. SBI 952.1010.43878861.321.8125120.8913.73136240.498.366.13
4. Hind. Unilever 1809.9038.51425252.392.242680.00-3.7217341.0010.0528.42
5. Sun Pharma.Inds. 1758.1033.49421827.060.922901.235.9515299.8810.4620.53
6. Maruti Suzuki 11359.0024.91357129.861.253446.90-9.1152469.8035.9118.87
7. ITC 256.4516.29321380.865.684508.79-22.0019114.37-11.0738.91
8. NTPC 305.6010.77296330.102.876896.4411.8250740.967.818.92
9. O N G C 227.406.53286075.545.846554.4420.84204987.3525.6814.15
10. Bajaj Auto 10322.0024.03283652.531.463188.7545.9321688.8365.1428.24
11. Coal India 399.607.94246262.756.558849.810.6346254.807.7734.97
12. Nestle India 1170.0056.09225612.721.021026.7736.686788.3420.2884.14
13. Hindustan Zinc 499.0010.31210843.372.216317.00140.0114961.0075.5069.25
14. Hindalco Inds. 886.259.60199160.380.567013.00116.7084825.0032.0613.21
15. Grasim Inds 2914.5034.54198342.090.343846.2849.9548716.2021.438.01
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Eicher Motors 7165.0033.71196694.831.151462.5121.356632.4231.5530.53
17. Torrent Pharma. 4605.6080.75175182.190.83534.00-10.034979.0050.7915.19
18. Zydus Lifesci. 1166.4023.89116348.860.09990.20-35.098017.0021.9621.14
19. Britannia Inds. 4559.5042.18109823.911.98593.3813.564999.978.1756.00
20. Dr Reddy's Labs 1310.0039.02109343.080.61913.20-31.358697.80-1.4813.04
21. Cipla 1343.0030.29108496.970.98851.51-35.057403.93-2.4415.49
22. Hero Motocorp 5220.3518.90104480.783.501417.93-17.1813126.3534.9435.22
23. Power Fin.Corpn. 313.553.97103474.655.888997.922.1228526.86-0.049.71
24. Marico 774.8053.37100739.800.52652.0025.003957.0022.8547.05
25. Aurobindo Pharma 1626.9024.7393608.230.251032.0328.119150.3516.3012.86
Median: 30 Co. 1364.0523.96197518.461.22328.119.6214043.6716.1921.19