BSE Metal

BSE Metal

₹ 36,723 -2.71%
23 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 17,37,374 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 36,723
  • High / Low ₹ 45,388 / 33,020
  • P/E 15.3
  • Price to Book value 2.93
  • Dividend Yield 0.59 %
  • CAGR 1Yr 8.30 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 12.5 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 13.5 %

Companies in BSE Metal

12 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Adani Enterp. 2477.00141.22335244.660.05-1461.54-35.8232923.9849.925.80
2. JSW Steel 1185.5018.47289908.570.605359.00225.2654486.0020.6710.96
3. Hindustan Zinc 496.0010.17209575.822.226317.00140.0114961.0075.5069.25
4. Tata Steel 167.6717.69209311.302.392385.2416.7760794.2914.3212.52
5. Hindalco Inds. 869.859.39195475.000.577013.00116.7084825.0032.0613.21
6. Jindal Steel 1015.9032.14103630.750.20770.6421.3416678.5442.729.70
7. Lloyds Metals 1781.5021.05100307.170.061733.89169.117354.40208.5527.29
8. S A I L 164.3414.0567881.051.431644.05134.3026245.671.257.92
9. NMDC 66.357.8258333.715.281976.230.446795.250.8427.58
10. Jindal Stain. 687.4017.1456670.600.58897.751.7612873.8618.1919.28
11. APL Apollo Tubes 2033.7045.9456467.390.42263.1110.945606.718.4531.75
12. Natl. Aluminium 301.758.2155420.363.812003.1490.875302.3839.2839.59
Median: 12 Co. 778.6217.41101968.960.591855.0656.1115819.7726.3716.25