BSE Metal

BSE Metal

₹ 37,998 0.99%
09 Oct 12:57 p.m.
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 17,86,707 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 37,998
  • High / Low ₹ 45,388 / 33,020
  • P/E 15.8
  • Price to Book value 3.00
  • Dividend Yield 0.57 %
  • CAGR 1Yr 13.2 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 13.3 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 13.8 %

Companies in BSE Metal

12 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Adani Enterp. 2629.10149.86355830.360.05-1461.54-35.8232923.9849.925.80
2. JSW Steel 1173.2023.82286900.640.604696.00112.9647364.009.7710.96
3. Hindustan Zinc 540.4513.51228357.342.035425.00146.1413687.0077.2269.25
4. Tata Steel 173.9018.36217088.542.302385.2416.7760794.2914.3212.52
5. Hindalco Inds. 897.509.60201688.580.567013.00116.7084825.0032.0613.21
6. Jindal Steel 1015.1033.53103549.150.20843.80-43.4515482.1325.939.70
7. Lloyds Metals 1835.2021.71103330.740.061733.89169.117354.40208.5527.29
8. S A I L 172.9014.8171416.771.341644.05134.3026245.671.257.92
9. NMDC 71.888.4763195.584.901976.230.446795.250.8427.58
10. Jindal Stain. 703.7517.5958018.520.57768.667.7311278.5410.5019.28
11. Natl. Aluminium 315.708.6357982.483.622003.1490.875302.3839.2839.59
12. APL Apollo Tubes 2085.7047.1257911.190.42263.1110.945606.718.4531.75
Median: 12 Co. 800.6217.98103439.950.581855.0653.8214584.5620.1216.25