BSE Private Banks Index

BSE Private Banks Index

₹ 18,948 -0.87%
23 Oct - close price
About

The BSE Private Banks Index is designed to measure the performance of private Indian banks within the BSE Finance that meet certain investability requirements. It was launched on 27th August 2018.

  • Market Cap ₹ 33,14,536 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 18,948
  • High / Low ₹ 21,724 / 17,278
  • P/E 15.5
  • Price to Book value 2.68
  • Dividend Yield 0.86 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -8.26 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 4.07 %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in BSE Private Bank

12 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. HDFC Bank 692.8013.341068833.541.8821537.095.5595131.639.357.02
2. ICICI Bank 1394.2016.951001023.880.8617388.8622.2855991.9116.217.18
3. Kotak Mah. Bank 430.5021.38428256.290.155480.4622.5518354.576.416.98
4. Axis Bank 1217.5012.66379118.970.087665.9439.3838087.4817.886.24
5. Federal Bank 340.9016.2484300.940.351568.2151.088382.8416.176.39
6. AU Small Finance 932.9024.5570132.860.11795.9537.035302.7421.117.66
7. IndusInd Bank 835.0021.6865058.580.181241.79384.2411795.981.615.68
8. IDFC First Bank 72.3027.7362347.240.351074.96132.3911051.0914.615.98
9. RBL Bank 345.6545.5153654.610.29481.77169.874322.0923.235.77
10. Yes Bank 15.8011.8249595.830.001084.1263.198649.5417.065.98
11. Karur Vysya Bank 336.3010.9932505.640.77787.6937.243235.4015.227.62
12. City Union Bank 222.0215.6821997.460.90382.5725.061984.9923.656.74
Median: 12 Co. 388.0716.5967595.720.321162.9538.319850.3216.196.56