BuffettsBooks

Stock Screener based on Warren Buffett's Idea

by Sujay Babu

465 results found: Showing page 6 of 19
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % CMP / BV PB X PE
126. R&B Denims 8.2210.61221.870.004.38-46.78119.3316.2911.381.1111.78
127. Vikas Lifecare 1.1912.01221.060.0041.591533.45168.6224.722.160.404.80
128. Alankit 7.2411.50220.210.005.320.9777.66-14.455.720.627.13
129. Milkfood 86.034.86220.200.000.22156.5281.2210.2622.530.944.57
130. Gennex Lab. 9.0211.65219.140.004.67-5.8839.8416.5611.840.9811.42
131. Asi Industries 24.138.66217.351.666.4559.6539.5334.058.820.605.20
132. Alfred Herbert 2815.405.89216.790.716.2461.668.3145.0311.700.382.24
133. Smartlink Hold. 214.8212.92214.280.935.61157.3465.2776.319.011.0213.18
134. Ausom Enter. 157.208.63214.110.6420.1336.062783.73490.9616.241.3311.48
135. Vijay Solvex 655.108.81209.800.005.58426.42622.5035.209.000.595.20
136. Surana Telecom 15.376.36208.660.0011.00297.763.50-15.46-0.641.157.31
137. Aarvi Encon 139.3510.46206.851.445.9941.94172.6814.1314.671.4515.17
138. United Nilgiri 411.3010.12205.510.786.38-20.4519.83-10.4711.200.858.60
139. Rikhav Securitie 53.5010.78204.860.001.18104.391596.05609.1313.070.838.95
140. Sicagen India 50.919.74201.451.966.9352.64285.9639.816.030.413.99
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % CMP / BV PB X PE
141. Indian Phosphate 80.459.17201.040.0013.40150.09580.2528.4916.741.1810.82
142. Power & Instrum. 94.5214.75200.090.002.663.1040.68-1.5014.201.3620.06
143. Eleganz Interior 87.708.79198.200.0020.4082.63289.2244.1719.571.1410.02
144. NTC Industries 135.769.85197.110.006.127.9425.23-10.2511.140.949.26
145. Jullundur Motor 85.556.10195.412.347.9642.11160.4715.4115.230.714.33
146. Coral Labs. 533.9010.05190.600.375.39110.5529.6257.3910.990.919.15
147. Jay Bee Laminati 84.2010.41190.020.0014.5832.91329.2453.6516.491.1511.97
148. Panasonic Carbon 395.059.88189.623.044.26-32.3811.10-30.1016.791.019.98
149. EMA Partners 81.0014.78188.300.005.20-10.3446.8434.7110.811.2318.18
150. Spacenet Enterpr 3.207.26181.870.3113.76236.3248.88-8.459.951.037.48

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%