Promoter Pledges

Screen of promoter pledges - intention is to identify forced selling (or the overhang of forced selling) that has depressed stock price

by Rajeev

222 results found: Showing page 1 of 9
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % Pledged %
1. JSW Steel 1241.3025.21303554.200.574696.00112.9647364.009.7710.9611.60
2. Asian Paints 2330.7045.84223560.231.181559.4539.9610541.9417.9426.3410.37
3. Jindal Steel 1041.8034.42106272.780.19843.80-43.4515482.1325.939.709.92
4. Lloyds Metals 1804.1021.31101579.660.061733.89169.117354.40208.5527.2914.43
5. GMR Airports 90.10170.9696055.390.00147.96144.063966.8823.7611.6516.47
6. Aurobindo Pharma 1621.4024.6793291.770.251032.0328.119150.3516.3012.8611.99
7. JSW Energy 482.2044.0788410.540.41532.70-36.625207.131.248.1613.28
8. Ashok Leyland 147.7223.3086768.582.37667.770.7813069.5911.6213.6340.10
9. Manipal Health 630.0593.6082875.340.00243.43-7.863090.6338.1212.108.48
10. IndusInd Bank 863.2050.8667255.770.171037.0571.6811309.94-7.785.6842.78
11. Aster DM Quality 667.15161.1258153.630.4529.28-46.121310.6821.6011.5718.17
12. Kalyan Jewellers 551.3038.9156935.560.45348.6732.0310588.9345.6821.1524.85
13. Gujarat Fluoroch 4454.1079.2148928.290.07219.0021.431588.0023.979.647.53
14. Mphasis 2500.0024.6647737.342.48489.5110.824384.0517.4622.09100.00
15. Cupid 336.30329.0945220.940.0044.16194.01156.99142.4933.887.64
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % Pledged %
16. Max Financial 1281.00407.4444209.200.00118.2936.3814969.5116.752.8743.71
17. Ajanta Pharma 3298.9036.3241222.730.97334.2230.891625.9624.8234.5120.65
18. Anand Rathi Wea. 2163.9079.2235929.670.3088.29-9.13333.5516.5957.4713.97
19. Mindspace Busine 493.3441.9032658.792.39271.8167.10946.4427.857.6447.58
20. United Breweries 1204.8092.1731855.530.83166.28-9.543066.867.0710.6812.40
21. Nuvama Wealth 1683.8028.6931068.751.65305.6415.851376.2222.5917.5062.80
22. Wockhardt 1906.3077.6930975.880.00107.00973.63929.0025.887.559.97
23. Krishna Institu. 678.50136.6428497.440.0037.40-47.201179.5035.339.5010.26
24. Brookfield India 318.2049.2226406.812.07221.3444.36973.8351.785.3690.00
25. Nexus Select 164.0256.4224849.031.49156.5230.89680.5310.915.8377.38

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%