undervalued large cap

large-cap companies with PE<industry PE

by Rizwan

98 results found: Showing page 4 of 4
Edit Columns
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % Ind PE
76. Cyient 1838.0028.0220386.361.63196.907.821860.806.2521.8836.76
77. PNB Housing 809.8513.7721034.090.00443.8056.871800.7210.699.2721.10
78. Kansai Nerolac 278.1034.7622481.040.90114.2921.881769.392.0716.5652.51
79. P I Industries 3901.3035.2059189.790.38369.5031.681741.0011.2023.8141.44
80. Jubilant Food. 582.05146.8038406.290.21208.2577.861572.8023.8610.94168.61
81. ICICI Securities 776.3014.8125133.623.74536.53104.251543.1774.4119.7417.88
82. BEML Ltd 5058.9074.7621065.260.20256.8062.851513.659.0615.1898.00
83. GE Shipping Co 1440.208.6320561.332.00905.0825.381497.332.8418.5131.12
84. Colgate-Palmoliv 3034.8061.6982542.201.58379.8219.591490.0110.3296.8061.81
85. CreditAcc. Gram. 1292.6014.2520605.570.77396.9933.871457.4936.8014.7423.93
86. Birlasoft Ltd 732.3532.7520218.710.89180.0860.541362.5511.1029.7636.76
87. Castrol India 251.5828.3524884.342.98216.246.791325.242.4256.7241.68
88. Narayana Hrudaya 1215.6531.4824843.120.33190.7910.151279.424.7326.1849.07
89. Kajaria Ceramics 1389.8052.4422133.720.65104.27-7.901240.822.9921.4357.06
90. Bajaj Holdings 9903.3515.17110214.381.322716.17100.791211.841297.9013.0723.93
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % Ind PE
91. Carborundum Uni. 1690.5569.5232164.000.24142.5611.941201.190.1320.1380.88
92. Natco Pharma 1184.4015.2821213.770.80386.3040.071068.3018.9830.0537.28
93. Garden Reach Sh. 2588.2082.9929648.350.31111.60101.811015.7368.9628.4288.92
94. Embassy Off.REIT 362.3536.5934346.935.88283.41699.46981.429.625.4136.82
95. Sun TV Network 808.3016.5531853.862.07414.949.08961.2814.3926.3242.79
96. Emami 763.5545.7233328.961.05146.753.62891.246.6132.5648.04
97. EIH 423.6541.1326493.550.26247.5985.73741.3416.3723.6149.14
98. Pfizer 4856.4540.7322217.160.72178.8626.56546.63-4.5421.8944.67
Median: 98 Co. 701.022.1358837.161.0938.5822.176298.7111.018.3835.83
Results per page
10 25 50

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%