Dividend yield stocks

Good ROA+ dividend yield.

by Ignatius Pinto

16 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % ROA 12M % Avg Div Payout 3Yrs %
1. Taparia Tools 15.460.1423.47436.6147.7638.11275.9914.2049.9931.5063.48
2. Accelya Solution 1046.5515.041562.117.6530.45-10.31127.12-3.5249.4225.2087.45
3. ITC 260.7016.52326706.965.504508.79-22.0019114.37-11.0738.9123.3774.47
4. Coal India 404.157.97249066.606.558849.810.6346254.807.7734.9711.4646.84
5. KSE 175.0012.15560.007.150.94-98.44453.679.0633.5521.7143.38
6. VST Industries 200.2512.223401.485.9942.42-24.43256.46-13.9128.1315.2068.35
7. Guj Pipavav Port 162.9514.507877.666.46147.9041.76331.7732.6428.0616.47100.22
8. Alldigi Tech 768.3512.691170.837.7918.1221.69150.284.4327.8917.1391.08
9. D-Link India 405.7513.431440.606.4227.6113.25456.9630.5025.8911.4270.58
10. Expleo Solutions 861.009.141336.2712.7634.1867.30291.5512.2924.2515.0425.05
11. Gujarat Intrux 430.0514.06147.735.812.149.7414.077.9821.2314.1981.18
12. R Systems Intl. 260.0014.643080.915.4155.57-26.74601.7030.2319.4810.4369.43
13. Wipro 188.7014.16186915.545.893199.70-1.4024752.709.0617.849.8546.66
14. Balmer Law. Inv. 64.067.931421.966.7372.591.86751.149.9016.918.2754.57
15. Vedanta 234.508.4791698.6714.477918.00143.6124205.0053.6416.0811.57149.60
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % ROA 12M % Avg Div Payout 3Yrs %
16. Balmer Lawrie 154.109.432635.145.5670.933.60748.7310.0014.608.4655.94

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%