Power Companies

50 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Adani Power 195.8526.50377690.750.004866.6041.9818901.8933.9717.22
2. NTPC 315.1511.01305590.432.866896.4411.8250740.967.818.92
3. Power Grid Corpn 250.4514.65232933.623.593598.42-0.8911496.722.689.10
4. Adani Green 1302.00110.61214462.340.00983.0016.894431.0016.617.39
5. Adani Energy Sol 1365.9057.22167043.350.001236.56124.229711.0842.419.65
6. Tata Power Co. 353.8528.88113067.090.711400.8610.9519051.265.6310.53
7. JSW Energy 482.6044.1188483.880.41532.70-36.625207.131.248.16
8. NTPC Green Ene. 89.82124.7075685.290.00304.8438.261106.8662.723.56
9. NHPC Ltd 71.4418.9071761.732.251178.092.903808.3118.505.75
10. Torrent Power 1226.3026.5961793.691.63661.85-12.668124.152.7513.66
11. NLC India 253.3510.9535130.441.52436.33-39.284716.7523.298.42
12. ACME Solar Hold. 410.0048.6728981.850.05235.3364.83857.5067.818.91
13. SJVN 53.8833.1221173.742.78224.74-1.251394.3851.985.73
14. IndiGrid Trust 169.2134.0819257.433.32245.94236.041086.6629.397.99
15. CESC 135.9011.5918014.504.42419.003.885485.005.4410.88
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Nava 545.2520.4015447.621.56332.82-9.951211.801.5612.80
17. Juniper Green 265.90573.5315129.670.0033.4554.22291.2081.243.30
18. Clean Max Enviro 1276.0095.6715006.470.0055.18441.69832.16106.836.16
19. Vedanta Power 32.3820.6212661.840.00-423.00-27.272607.0031.27
20. JP Power Ven. 14.9712.2910259.630.00468.84138.181775.7012.166.97
21. Powergrid Infra. 103.6910.419435.782.89185.12-2.96311.38-0.6111.65
22. GMR Urban 101.257907.800.00-35.3848.831705.183.4411.96
23. Reliance Power 18.692153.147729.760.0064.7144.831956.323.756.11
24. KPI Green Energy 319.8013.866321.550.2894.63-17.64693.8415.0813.69
25. Triveni Power Transmission 557.20999.005836.910.0014.5664.8972.6344.42-8.52