Banks - Private Sector companies

29 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Yes Bank 26.3664.2982600.780.00467.29126.617457.8119.936.29
2. Utkarsh Small F. 51.3111.335644.830.98159.6619.33895.6229.599.64
3. Ujjivan Small 44.686.728634.713.37329.636.501528.5129.0111.09
4. T N Merc. Bank 469.556.967435.441.05253.060.001253.7117.167.41
5. Suryoday Small 183.759.041952.110.0060.8456.36444.6634.979.60
6. South Ind.Bank 26.786.507006.131.12287.56-13.882274.6715.296.47
7. RBL Bank 246.2512.7514933.060.61352.6430.103339.0926.376.80
8. Kotak Mah. Bank 1814.7019.88360753.540.115337.2016.8815156.1826.507.86
9. Karur Vysya Bank 201.7010.1116229.030.99456.1035.012184.5723.547.50
10. Karnataka Bank 226.806.568562.202.16274.24-22.482200.5611.746.76
11. Jana Small Finan 688.4010.777199.990.00321.68297.141111.0830.948.61
12. J & K Bank 114.257.1112581.011.86633.4434.032910.3515.846.23
13. IndusInd Bank 1440.8512.52112202.551.142346.8415.0112198.5321.738.42
14. IDFC First Bank 78.1318.8355324.860.00731.90-10.328220.4827.967.79
15. IDBI Bank 89.1216.7395825.481.691672.0036.836994.7022.086.23
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. ICICI Bank 1241.1519.74873438.810.8112200.0518.4642606.7223.728.37
17. HDFC Bank 1625.5019.331236700.331.2018012.8739.9279433.6167.069.50
18. Fino Payments 304.8529.442536.760.0025.2114.1841.4040.828.68
19. Federal Bank 194.3512.2347578.350.51996.171.776339.2226.477.56
20. ESAF Small Fin 51.876.252670.160.0043.35-57.241002.0029.4910.23
21. Equitas Sma. Fin 92.1813.0910472.311.09207.629.251444.6525.0010.35
22. Dhanlaxmi Bank 42.2018.451067.700.003.31-91.33306.2311.725.53
23. DCB Bank 136.508.014275.380.91155.689.471444.6022.507.52
24. CSB Bank 366.7511.236362.560.00151.46-3.12794.8724.887.77
25. City Union Bank 161.3511.7811950.760.61254.8216.871374.1211.896.78
Median: 29 Co. 197.012.5211950.760.61321.6815.012200.5623.727.57
Results per page
10 25 50