Banks - Private Sector companies

29 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Yes Bank 24.1758.9675730.710.00467.29126.617457.8119.936.29
2. Utkarsh Small F. 52.6011.605786.750.95159.6619.33895.6229.5910.81
3. Ujjivan Small 46.046.938894.013.23329.636.501528.5129.0112.26
4. T N Merc. Bank 479.607.087594.521.03253.060.001253.7117.167.41
5. Suryoday Small 194.959.582071.120.0060.8456.36444.6634.979.60
6. South Ind.Bank 27.656.777233.361.09287.56-13.882274.6715.296.47
7. RBL Bank 257.2513.3515596.640.58352.6430.103339.0926.376.80
8. Kotak Mah. Bank 1775.1019.37352881.240.085337.2016.8815156.1826.508.75
9. Karur Vysya Bank 210.1510.5416905.200.95456.1035.012184.5723.547.50
10. Karnataka Bank 228.856.618638.212.19274.24-22.482200.5611.746.76
11. Jana Small Finan 686.5010.727180.130.00321.68297.141111.0830.948.61
12. J & K Bank 119.107.4113115.070.42633.4434.032910.3515.846.23
13. IndusInd Bank 1489.4512.96115983.641.112346.8415.0112198.5321.738.42
14. IDFC First Bank 83.1820.0058868.790.00731.90-10.328220.4827.967.79
15. IDBI Bank 86.1516.0392631.931.161672.0036.836994.7022.086.55
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. ICICI Bank 1175.8518.65827209.310.6812200.0518.4642606.7223.728.37
17. HDFC Bank 1690.0020.061285772.671.1718012.8739.9279433.6167.069.50
18. Fino Payments 311.1530.062589.220.0025.2114.1841.4040.828.68
19. Federal Bank 177.1011.1743336.380.57996.171.776339.2226.477.56
20. ESAF Small Fin 54.036.542781.360.0043.35-57.241002.0029.4910.23
21. Equitas Sma. Fin 102.7814.6211676.550.96207.629.251444.6525.0010.35
22. Dhanlaxmi Bank 44.2919.401120.610.003.31-91.33306.2311.725.53
23. DCB Bank 141.708.284438.210.89155.689.471444.6022.507.52
24. CSB Bank 349.9010.726070.280.00151.46-3.12794.8724.887.77
25. City Union Bank 161.1011.7711932.230.62254.8216.871374.1211.896.78
Median: 29 Co. 205.312.9611932.230.58321.6815.012200.5623.727.57
Results per page
10 25 50