Banks - Private Sector companies

29 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Yes Bank 26.1763.9082005.330.00467.29126.617457.8119.936.29
2. Utkarsh Small F. 51.1111.265622.830.98159.6619.33895.6229.599.64
3. Ujjivan Small 44.476.698594.133.38329.636.501528.5129.0111.09
4. T N Merc. Bank 468.356.957416.431.05253.060.001253.7117.167.41
5. Suryoday Small 183.059.001944.690.0060.8456.36444.6634.979.60
6. South Ind.Bank 26.856.577024.491.12287.56-13.882274.6715.296.47
7. RBL Bank 244.5512.6614830.010.61352.6430.103339.0926.376.80
8. Kotak Mah. Bank 1813.8019.84360574.600.115337.2016.8815156.1826.507.86
9. Karur Vysya Bank 201.0510.0916176.760.99456.1035.012184.5723.547.50
10. Karnataka Bank 226.456.568548.982.17274.24-22.482200.5611.746.76
11. Jana Small Finan 695.4510.897273.730.00321.68297.141111.0830.948.61
12. J & K Bank 113.207.0312465.371.85633.4434.032910.3515.846.23
13. IndusInd Bank 1442.0012.52112292.121.142346.8415.0112198.5321.738.42
14. IDFC First Bank 78.0218.8155246.990.00731.90-10.328220.4827.967.79
15. IDBI Bank 88.1516.5694782.531.691672.0036.836994.7022.086.23
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. ICICI Bank 1238.7019.67871714.680.8112200.0518.4642606.7223.728.37
17. HDFC Bank 1619.9519.311232477.861.2018012.8739.9279433.6167.069.50
18. Fino Payments 299.7028.972493.890.0025.2114.1841.4040.828.68
19. Federal Bank 195.4012.2947835.390.51996.171.776339.2226.477.56
20. ESAF Small Fin 51.746.222663.470.0043.35-57.241002.0029.4910.23
21. Equitas Sma. Fin 91.3512.9810378.001.09207.629.251444.6525.0010.35
22. Dhanlaxmi Bank 42.3518.531071.540.003.31-91.33306.2311.725.53
23. DCB Bank 135.107.904231.530.91155.689.471444.6022.507.52
24. CSB Bank 360.3011.026250.630.00151.46-3.12794.8724.887.77
25. City Union Bank 160.3511.6711876.650.61254.8216.871374.1211.896.78
Median: 29 Co. 201.0512.5211876.650.61321.6815.012200.5623.727.57
Results per page
10 25 50