Banks - Private Sector companies

29 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Yes Bank 26.2063.9782099.340.00467.29126.617457.8119.936.29
2. Utkarsh Small F. 51.0411.255615.130.98159.6619.33895.6229.599.64
3. Ujjivan Small 44.476.708594.143.38329.636.501528.5129.0111.09
4. T N Merc. Bank 468.006.967410.871.05253.060.001253.7117.167.41
5. Suryoday Small 183.008.991944.160.0060.8456.36444.6634.979.60
6. South Ind.Bank 26.816.557014.031.12287.56-13.882274.6715.296.47
7. RBL Bank 243.8012.6314784.520.61352.6430.103339.0926.376.80
8. Kotak Mah. Bank 1808.5019.78359521.010.115337.2016.8815156.1826.507.86
9. Karur Vysya Bank 201.4010.1116204.920.99456.1035.012184.5723.547.50
10. Karnataka Bank 226.206.558539.552.17274.24-22.482200.5611.746.76
11. Jana Small Finan 692.4010.857241.820.00321.68297.141111.0830.948.61
12. J & K Bank 114.007.0812553.471.82633.4434.032910.3515.846.23
13. IndusInd Bank 1445.0012.53112525.741.142346.8415.0112198.5321.738.42
14. IDFC First Bank 77.9318.7755183.250.00731.90-10.328220.4827.967.79
15. IDBI Bank 88.0716.5594696.531.691672.0036.836994.7022.086.23
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. ICICI Bank 1241.7019.72873825.890.8112200.0518.4642606.7223.728.37
17. HDFC Bank 1619.8019.301232363.731.2018012.8739.9279433.6167.069.50
18. Fino Payments 304.1529.412530.930.0025.2114.1841.4040.828.68
19. Federal Bank 194.9512.2747725.230.51996.171.776339.2226.477.56
20. ESAF Small Fin 51.596.212655.760.0043.35-57.241002.0029.4910.23
21. Equitas Sma. Fin 91.5013.0110395.031.09207.629.251444.6525.0010.35
22. Dhanlaxmi Bank 42.3218.531070.780.003.31-91.33306.2311.725.53
23. DCB Bank 134.907.894225.270.91155.689.471444.6022.507.52
24. CSB Bank 360.0011.016245.430.00151.46-3.12794.8724.887.77
25. City Union Bank 159.9511.6511847.030.61254.8216.871374.1211.896.78
Median: 29 Co. 199.412.5311847.030.61321.6815.012200.5623.727.57
Results per page
10 25 50