Banks - Private Sector companies

29 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Yes Bank 24.0758.7175417.350.00467.29126.617457.8119.936.29
2. Utkarsh Small F. 52.1611.525738.350.95159.6619.33895.6229.5910.81
3. Ujjivan Small 45.706.928828.353.24329.636.501528.5129.0112.26
4. T N Merc. Bank 479.507.067592.921.02253.060.001253.7117.167.41
5. Suryoday Small 195.159.582073.230.0060.8456.36444.6634.979.60
6. South Ind.Bank 27.506.817194.161.09287.56-13.882274.6715.296.47
7. RBL Bank 255.7513.2515505.670.58352.6430.103339.0926.376.80
8. Kotak Mah. Bank 1775.1019.36352881.240.085337.2016.8815156.1826.508.75
9. Karur Vysya Bank 208.4510.4516768.420.95456.1035.012184.5723.547.50
10. Karnataka Bank 226.806.548560.832.19274.24-22.482200.5611.746.76
11. Jana Small Finan 687.7010.747192.690.00321.68297.141111.0830.948.61
12. J & K Bank 116.957.2712878.300.42633.4434.032910.3515.846.23
13. IndusInd Bank 1487.9012.95115862.981.112346.8415.0112198.5321.738.42
14. IDFC First Bank 82.8019.8858599.880.00731.90-10.328220.4827.967.79
15. IDBI Bank 85.3015.8891718.001.161672.0036.836994.7022.086.55
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. ICICI Bank 1176.4018.66827596.190.6812200.0518.4642606.7223.728.37
17. HDFC Bank 1697.7520.091291668.931.1718012.8739.9279433.6167.069.50
18. Fino Payments 310.6029.982584.640.0025.2114.1841.4040.828.68
19. Federal Bank 175.9511.1143054.970.57996.171.776339.2226.477.56
20. ESAF Small Fin 53.906.512774.690.0043.35-57.241002.0029.4910.23
21. Equitas Sma. Fin 102.6214.5511658.380.95207.629.251444.6525.0010.35
22. Dhanlaxmi Bank 44.1819.371117.830.003.31-91.33306.2311.725.53
23. DCB Bank 139.908.134381.870.89155.689.471444.6022.507.52
24. CSB Bank 346.4510.646010.430.00151.46-3.12794.8724.887.77
25. City Union Bank 161.6511.8311973.000.62254.8216.871374.1211.896.78
Median: 29 Co. 202.412.9511973.00.58321.6815.012200.5623.727.57
Results per page
10 25 50