Banks - Private Sector companies

29 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Yes Bank 26.2664.1182287.360.00467.29126.617457.8119.936.29
2. Utkarsh Small F. 51.1711.285629.430.98159.6619.33895.6229.599.64
3. Ujjivan Small 44.616.718621.203.37329.636.501528.5129.0111.09
4. T N Merc. Bank 469.556.977435.431.05253.060.001253.7117.167.41
5. Suryoday Small 183.509.041949.460.0060.8456.36444.6634.979.60
6. South Ind.Bank 26.866.577027.091.12287.56-13.882274.6715.296.47
7. RBL Bank 244.9012.6814851.220.61352.6430.103339.0926.376.80
8. Kotak Mah. Bank 1814.7519.86360763.450.115337.2016.8815156.1826.507.86
9. Karur Vysya Bank 201.0510.0716176.740.99456.1035.012184.5723.547.50
10. Karnataka Bank 228.356.608620.712.16274.24-22.482200.5611.746.76
11. Jana Small Finan 695.5010.917274.250.00321.68297.141111.0830.948.61
12. J & K Bank 113.707.0712520.431.85633.4434.032910.3515.846.23
13. IndusInd Bank 1439.5012.49112097.431.142346.8415.0112198.5321.738.42
14. IDFC First Bank 78.0618.8055275.330.00731.90-10.328220.4827.967.79
15. IDBI Bank 88.3416.5994986.811.691672.0036.836994.7022.086.23
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. ICICI Bank 1238.3519.67871468.360.8112200.0518.4642606.7223.728.37
17. HDFC Bank 1621.0019.301233276.691.2018012.8739.9279433.6167.069.50
18. Fino Payments 302.1029.212513.870.0025.2114.1841.4040.828.68
19. Federal Bank 195.4512.3047847.630.51996.171.776339.2226.477.56
20. ESAF Small Fin 51.756.242663.970.0043.35-57.241002.0029.4910.23
21. Equitas Sma. Fin 91.5512.9910400.711.09207.629.251444.6525.0010.35
22. Dhanlaxmi Bank 42.3618.531071.800.003.31-91.33306.2311.725.53
23. DCB Bank 135.057.914229.960.91155.689.471444.6022.507.52
24. CSB Bank 365.9011.196347.780.00151.46-3.12794.8724.887.77
25. City Union Bank 160.4011.6811880.360.61254.8216.871374.1211.896.78
Median: 29 Co. 200.512.4911880.360.61321.6815.012200.5623.727.57
Results per page
10 25 50