Banks - Private Sector companies

29 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Yes Bank 26.0663.5681660.710.00467.29126.617457.8119.936.29
2. Utkarsh Small F. 51.0411.315615.130.98159.6619.33895.6229.599.64
3. Ujjivan Small 43.996.628501.343.43329.636.501528.5129.0111.09
4. T N Merc. Bank 472.256.987478.131.04253.060.001253.7117.167.41
5. Suryoday Small 184.759.141962.800.0060.8456.36444.6634.979.60
6. South Ind.Bank 26.596.536956.381.11287.56-13.882274.6715.296.47
7. RBL Bank 246.7012.8914960.260.62352.6430.103339.0926.376.80
8. Kotak Mah. Bank 1851.1020.20367989.600.115337.2016.8815156.1826.508.75
9. Karur Vysya Bank 200.2010.0516108.370.99456.1035.012184.5723.547.50
10. Karnataka Bank 222.806.498411.222.23274.24-22.482200.5611.746.76
11. Jana Small Finan 681.3010.627125.760.00321.68297.141111.0830.948.61
12. J & K Bank 111.456.9412272.631.90633.4434.032910.3515.846.23
13. IndusInd Bank 1444.7512.58112506.351.142346.8415.0112198.5321.738.42
14. IDFC First Bank 78.2018.8555374.350.00731.90-10.328220.4827.967.79
15. IDBI Bank 91.5817.1598470.551.671672.0036.836994.7022.086.23
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. ICICI Bank 1236.1519.68869920.130.8112200.0518.4642606.7223.728.37
17. HDFC Bank 1624.9019.361236243.841.2118012.8739.9279433.6167.069.50
18. Fino Payments 309.7029.922577.160.0025.2114.1841.4040.828.68
19. Federal Bank 195.3512.3647823.180.51996.171.776339.2226.477.56
20. ESAF Small Fin 52.016.312677.390.0043.35-57.241002.0029.4910.23
21. Equitas Sma. Fin 91.8613.0610435.901.10207.629.251444.6525.0010.35
22. Dhanlaxmi Bank 42.0518.391063.850.003.31-91.33306.2311.725.53
23. DCB Bank 135.607.914247.220.94155.689.471444.6022.507.52
24. CSB Bank 362.4511.136288.000.00151.46-3.12794.8724.887.77
25. City Union Bank 162.0011.7611998.840.63254.8216.871374.1211.896.78
Median: 29 Co. 195.3512.5811998.840.63321.6815.012200.5623.727.57
Results per page
10 25 50