Nifty 50

Nifty 50

₹ 22,556 0.60%
05 Oct - close price
About

The NIFTY 50 is a benchmark Indian stock market index that represents the weighted average of 50 of the largest Indian companies listed on the National Stock Exchange. Nifty 50 is owned and managed by NSE Indices, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of the NSE Strategic Investment Corporation Limited.

  • Market Cap ₹ 1,82,27,244 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 22,556
  • High / Low ₹ 26,373 / 22,183
  • P/E 19.3
  • Price to Book value 2.77
  • Dividend Yield 1.23 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -9.35 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 4.82 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 9.98 %

Companies in Nifty 50

50 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Jio Financial 213.2568.14140811.990.28830.25174.442004.47227.281.86
2. Eternal 322.20718.09310934.300.0092.00268.0020211.00182.002.48
3. Bajaj Auto 10039.5523.41275890.691.503188.7545.9321688.8365.1428.24
4. BSE 3179.6045.80129690.820.31872.6665.701566.0263.4859.99
5. Adani Enterp. 2874.35163.87389023.200.05-1461.54-35.8232923.9849.925.80
6. Maruti Suzuki 11519.1025.26362163.471.213446.90-9.1152469.8035.9118.87
7. Hindalco Inds. 944.0510.18212149.420.537013.00116.7084825.0032.0613.21
8. Eicher Motors 7058.1033.31193760.171.161462.5121.356632.4231.5530.53
9. Titan Company 4559.1069.35404750.590.331777.0062.8821356.0029.2520.54
10. M & M 2850.0018.48354405.721.155997.5633.8058187.5727.8015.10
11. Reliance Industries 1189.9021.541610236.340.5123196.002.02309468.0027.0210.26
12. O N G C 225.006.47283056.285.896554.4420.84204987.3525.6814.15
13. Nestle India 1302.3566.88251134.020.93975.1248.616378.1825.1684.14
14. Bharat Electron 383.7545.64280512.760.651054.538.705546.9824.9436.44
15. Grasim Inds 2953.9535.04201026.860.343846.2849.9548716.2021.438.01
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Apollo Hospitals 7960.0554.41114453.310.25610.4034.177043.5020.5617.45
17. Interglobe Aviat 4950.00191399.970.00-238.00-110.9224584.1019.945.24
18. Bajaj Finserv 1752.8527.32280817.320.096296.6712.3142036.9019.1310.58
19. SBI Life Insuran 1738.9567.09174487.130.16724.9321.9746336.7818.8214.95
20. Bajaj Finance 968.9529.46603263.840.566080.6027.3723165.4518.6510.87
21. Adani Ports 1774.9530.78408941.220.423649.509.2310820.8018.5714.12
22. Bharti Airtel 1778.9535.551110352.041.3510011.6040.8458539.1018.3517.56
23. Asian Paints 2371.8046.64227502.531.161559.4539.9610541.9417.9426.34
24. Trent 2800.0081.66149305.040.15518.0720.795754.7117.8428.34
25. Tech Mahindra 1534.2528.26150380.903.321486.3028.4515711.9017.6823.12
Median: 50 Co. 1272.729.46281936.80.953317.8217.5724616.1517.1914.13