Nifty500 Multifactor MQVLv50

Nifty500 Multifactor MQVLv50

₹ 28,886 -0.15%
16 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 28,886
  • High / Low ₹ 32,699 / 28,189
  • P/E
  • Price to Book value
  • Dividend Yield %
  • CAGR 1Yr -8.17 %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in Nifty500 MQVLv50

50 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. TCS 2465.0016.32891858.572.6013934.007.4173188.0011.2363.03
2. SBI 962.6010.58888553.611.8025120.8913.73136240.498.366.13
3. Sun Pharma.Inds. 1758.8033.41421995.030.912901.235.9515299.8810.4620.53
4. ITC 263.5016.72330215.905.504508.79-22.0019114.37-11.0738.91
5. Bajaj Auto 10405.0024.26285933.391.443188.7545.9321688.8365.1428.24
6. O N G C 222.006.39279282.205.976554.4420.84204987.3525.6814.15
7. Coal India 417.208.24257109.036.358849.810.6346254.807.7734.97
8. Power Grid Corpn 250.4514.65232933.623.593598.42-0.8911496.722.689.10
9. Hindalco Inds. 908.009.80204048.170.557013.00116.7084825.0032.0613.21
10. I O C L 130.385.47184112.716.33-1141.09-123.93266407.2838.5118.66
11. Torrent Pharma. 4558.9077.72173405.900.83566.005.794921.0054.8515.19
12. Pidilite Inds. 1502.8057.79153066.220.77883.5128.184551.5521.2731.02
13. Union Bank (I) 171.686.35131053.742.915641.5227.4127427.101.216.30
14. Cummins India 4608.0052.36127733.761.43609.302.543426.0117.8639.50
15. B P C L 293.508.22127335.145.96-1872.70-154.52151277.0334.4125.64
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Polycab India 8219.0039.25123865.770.57989.9942.599898.9052.8333.21
17. Bank of Baroda 230.405.39119148.183.691839.2664.6035114.526.845.63
18. Britannia Inds. 4764.0044.06114749.661.90593.3813.564999.978.1756.00
19. Zydus Lifesci. 1123.0023.01112019.680.09990.20-35.098017.0021.9621.14
20. GAIL (India) 168.1011.19110527.433.274670.9996.9241197.6116.679.67
21. Power Fin.Corpn. 333.254.22109975.895.578997.922.1228526.86-0.049.71
22. Canara Bank 118.295.26107296.733.555382.8110.9635161.979.636.52
23. Cipla 1325.1029.91107050.940.98785.55-39.197119.282.3315.49
24. Tata Motors PVeh 286.85106.03105646.631.05859.00-69.8395799.009.262.73
25. HDFC AMC 2398.6034.52102917.552.25749.814.421168.9313.9342.88
Median: 50 Co. 687.1721.66102491.791.92700.98.617100.9311.626.84