Nifty Midcap 100

Nifty Midcap 100

₹ 55,801 -2.21%
23 Oct - close price
About

The Nifty Midcap 100 is a stock market index that tracks the performance of 100 mid-cap companies listed on NSE. These companies are considered to be in the middle of the market capitalization spectrum and are typically growing at a faster pace than large-cap stocks, but with more stability than small-cap stocks.[1]

  • Market Cap ₹ 68,78,473 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 55,801
  • High / Low ₹ 64,451 / 52,033
  • P/E 26.0
  • Price to Book value 3.55
  • Dividend Yield 1.00 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -6.04 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 12.4 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 13.3 %

Companies in Nifty Midcap 100

100 results found: Showing page 1 of 4
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Life Insurance 381.508.03482597.322.6213584.2523.98239865.706.7635.14
2. B H E L 387.5046.87134929.960.36820.94118.989300.3523.819.14
3. ICICI AMC 2651.8037.03131067.471.13888.966.081673.7916.31115.10
4. Billionbrains 181.5242.27113878.330.00724.7053.951501.5347.3937.32
5. Indian Bank 837.158.53112761.092.183541.3213.9219148.9915.166.32
6. Indian Hotels Co 781.7555.35111276.810.42379.8523.572484.3221.7317.06
7. LG Electronics 1610.7059.92109329.870.00652.8627.207233.3515.4932.27
8. Lenskart Solut. 626.45165.51108958.830.00228.43240.312714.1843.278.08
9. Laurus Labs 1970.0097.35106441.510.10362.07125.492026.3129.1017.76
10. One 97 1616.10127.89103771.030.00220.0057.592448.0027.634.96
11. Hero Motocorp 5047.0018.24101011.273.671417.93-17.1813126.3534.9435.22
12. Indus Towers 380.0014.01100250.183.681745.800.528431.104.6419.48
13. Marico 766.5052.7999660.640.52652.0025.003957.0022.8547.05
14. Meesho 214.9099466.910.00-132.8438.483712.8148.28-39.97
15. Lodha Developers 963.0023.3396246.120.441373.10103.364996.7043.1016.41
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Aditya Birla Cap 347.2523.6295076.420.001223.8540.0712179.5428.178.72
17. GE Vernova T&D 3700.0070.1694738.500.27362.9924.651836.1438.0477.44
18. GMR Airports 86.38163.9092089.510.00147.96144.063966.8823.7611.65
19. FSN E-Commerce 319.30343.6191469.450.0079.76243.102782.0029.1017.23
20. Mankind Pharma 2212.6042.8691390.360.05574.0929.604030.5912.8913.53
21. United Spirits 1252.0049.1491064.331.36463.00-20.542708.00-10.3626.39
22. Persistent Systems 5727.5048.4390580.410.70351.51-25.444663.9030.2534.36
23. Aurobindo Pharma 1571.7023.9290432.140.251032.0328.119150.3516.3012.86
24. Lupin 1928.9014.8188206.660.931416.9816.088276.8932.0429.93
25. Ashok Leyland 144.9522.8685141.522.41667.770.7813069.5911.6213.63
Median: 100 Co. 889.5532.7259809.570.5465.2324.824511.9917.6114.71