Nifty Low Volatility 50

Nifty Low Volatility 50

₹ 23,020 1.32%
13 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 23,020
  • High / Low ₹ 26,064 / 22,287
  • P/E
  • Price to Book value
  • Dividend Yield %
  • CAGR 1Yr -8.39 %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in Nifty Low Vol 50

55 results found: Showing page 1 of 3
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Reliance Industries 1166.7021.131578840.860.5123196.002.02309468.0027.0210.26
2. Bharti Airtel 1806.5036.101127547.691.3310011.6040.8458539.1018.3517.56
3. HDFC Bank 714.0013.931100887.851.8220382.6918.3790575.333.677.02
4. ICICI Bank 1360.2017.41976491.560.8816276.2213.8852240.856.447.18
5. SBI 957.0010.51883384.381.8125120.8913.73136240.498.366.13
6. TCS 2269.3015.02821052.602.8213934.007.4173188.0011.2363.03
7. Larsen & Toubro 3675.0028.70505641.411.034988.0313.9867941.746.6914.57
8. Hind. Unilever 1875.5039.96440665.842.192680.00-3.7217341.0010.0528.42
9. Kotak Mah. Bank 439.0021.80436711.990.155480.4622.5518354.576.416.98
10. Infosys 1062.1013.83431029.564.527775.0012.2548211.0014.0339.95
11. Sun Pharma.Inds. 1770.7033.63424850.240.902901.235.9515299.8810.4620.53
12. Titan Company 4487.0068.26398349.650.331777.0062.8821356.0029.2520.54
13. Axis Bank 1268.4014.22394950.970.087670.3722.2435541.969.876.24
14. HCL Technologies 1326.0018.91359831.994.075132.0021.1835620.0011.5130.40
15. Maruti Suzuki 11245.0024.66353545.691.243446.90-9.1152469.8035.9118.87
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. ITC 261.0016.56327046.505.564508.79-22.0019114.37-11.0738.91
17. UltraTech Cem. 10750.0036.73316780.112.232603.7215.7524648.2015.8512.66
18. NTPC 311.0010.86301566.322.896896.4411.8250740.967.818.92
19. JSW Steel 1176.6023.90287732.110.604696.00112.9647364.009.7710.96
20. Bajaj Auto 10318.0024.05283542.601.453188.7545.9321688.8365.1428.24
21. Bajaj Finserv 1755.7027.37281273.910.096296.6712.3142036.9019.1310.58
22. O N G C 222.656.41280099.925.956554.4420.84204987.3525.6814.15
23. Nestle India 1334.0068.51257237.130.90975.1248.616378.1825.1684.14
24. Coal India 408.508.07251747.456.498849.810.6346254.807.7734.97
25. Divi's Lab. 9285.0082.73246487.580.32902.0065.503080.0027.8021.97
Median: 55 Co. 1360.228.7220866.661.031486.312.3117341.011.9318.75