BSE India Manufacturing

BSE India Manufacturing

₹ 1,008 0.97%
15 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 90,47,813 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 1,008
  • High / Low ₹ 1,125 / 981
  • P/E 20.4
  • Price to Book value 3.76
  • Dividend Yield 1.38 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -4.16 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 7.99 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 10.1 %

Companies in BSE India Manufacturing

30 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Reliance Industries 1215.0021.981642315.440.4923196.002.02309468.0027.0210.26
2. Larsen & Toubro 3632.0028.41500549.691.054988.0313.9867941.746.6914.57
3. Hind. Unilever 1897.1040.39445388.502.162680.00-3.7217341.0010.0528.42
4. Sun Pharma.Inds. 1764.0033.46422637.680.912901.235.9515299.8810.4620.53
5. Titan Company 4455.8067.77395490.760.341777.0062.8821356.0029.2520.54
6. Maruti Suzuki 11445.0025.05359126.931.223446.90-9.1152469.8035.9118.87
7. M & M 2861.7018.52355186.811.155997.5633.8058187.5727.8015.10
8. ITC 263.9016.76330996.785.494508.79-22.0019114.37-11.0738.91
9. Hind.Aeronautics 4910.0035.28328901.920.921589.6614.885515.1714.4531.97
10. UltraTech Cem. 10862.0037.28321526.572.212603.7215.7524648.2015.8512.66
11. JSW Steel 1200.4024.38293602.220.594696.00112.9647364.009.7710.96
12. Bajaj Auto 10385.0024.24285687.591.443188.7545.9321688.8365.1428.24
13. O N G C 224.646.47283042.715.906554.4420.84204987.3525.6814.15
14. Bharat Electron 380.4045.27278245.910.661054.538.705546.9824.9436.44
15. Coal India 418.008.26257787.506.348849.810.6346254.807.7734.97
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Nestle India 1275.8060.99245845.490.941026.7736.686788.3420.2884.14
17. Divi's Lab. 9030.0080.40239536.280.33902.0065.503080.0027.8021.97
18. Asian Paints 2350.0046.13224998.851.171559.4539.9610541.9417.9426.34
19. Tata Steel 176.4018.63220449.472.272385.2416.7760794.2914.3212.52
20. Hindalco Inds. 893.859.64200754.600.567013.00116.7084825.0032.0613.21
21. Eicher Motors 7225.0034.16198689.801.131462.5121.356632.4231.5530.53
22. Grasim Inds 2885.9034.18196129.580.353846.2849.9548716.2021.438.01
23. TVS Motor Co. 4020.0055.27191211.410.301057.6167.1116295.5233.4617.37
24. Tata Motors 422.8020.98155802.140.952556.0087.0020667.0019.3035.90
25. Vedanta Aluminium Metal 359.558.89140674.552.236597.00216.0621393.0045.99
Median: 30 Co. 1546.030.82251816.491.032579.8618.821011.519.7918.87