Stocks near 200 DMA

Stocks that are near the 200 DMA from their current price.

by Vshah

421 results found: Showing page 1 of 17
Edit Columns
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % 200 DMA Rs.
1. TCS 3826.2029.711384352.651.2512502.009.1561237.003.5164.283726.56
2. HDFC Bank 1531.3019.711163314.931.2417718.0035.9178008.1773.346.241531.44
3. Infosys 1411.2522.33585791.172.697975.0030.0437923.001.2940.301516.34
4. ITC 424.7525.91530288.543.005406.526.6518019.371.7839.01428.50
5. Bajaj Finance 7119.5031.97440694.430.423638.9522.4014161.0931.2811.777038.13
6. HCL Technologies 1447.5025.03392803.023.594351.006.2028446.006.5428.261412.29
7. Kotak Mah. Bank 1792.6520.43356364.640.084264.786.7514494.9631.646.861789.26
8. Axis Bank 1029.1012.31317672.170.106519.504.9228865.2026.375.121030.15
9. Titan Company 3563.0591.66316322.650.281053.0016.4814164.0022.0125.083408.23
10. UltraTech Cem. 9363.9542.18270334.730.411774.7867.7216739.977.8512.919139.04
11. Asian Paints 2808.5549.38269395.500.911475.1634.969103.095.4034.373053.61
12. Bajaj Finserv 1619.0033.12258309.640.054045.2921.0829038.4333.4811.281590.48
13. Wipro 452.7521.42236573.840.222858.20-7.8022208.30-4.2317.15452.88
14. Nestle India 2437.7078.27235032.590.69655.6117.024600.428.07135.092415.25
15. SBI Life Insuran 1447.5577.95144967.130.19321.755.7939032.5545.5515.471397.17
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % 200 DMA Rs.
16. HDFC Life Insur. 601.5582.20129390.040.33411.6413.7228041.2834.446.61615.54
17. Tech Mahindra 1193.6541.43116590.782.68523.70-60.2913101.30-4.6122.141232.05
18. Adani Energy Sol 1040.6099.61116078.170.00348.25-31.564562.7328.4710.221069.02
19. IndusInd Bank 1482.0513.35115350.910.942297.8517.2911572.2522.366.911456.67
20. Britannia Inds. 4668.3052.12112444.551.54555.66-11.174256.331.4248.594799.75
21. Cipla 1345.7527.52108655.180.631068.4149.266603.8113.6618.021287.02
22. Adani Total Gas 912.40167.96100346.670.03176.6417.611156.144.5820.74989.12
23. Dr Reddy's Labs 5942.8518.9699137.590.671380.9011.017236.806.5826.735724.61
24. Divi's Lab. 3671.7070.4897472.100.82358.0016.991855.008.6119.363621.65
25. Cholaman.Inv.&Fn 1128.1529.5294763.890.18872.0227.345007.4249.209.721113.24
Median: 421 Co. 548.632.995163.130.3832.539.05538.576.2315.96544.68
1 2 3 4 16 17 Next
Results per page
10 25 50

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%