Vigor Plast India Ltd
Incorporated in 2012, Vigor Plast India Limited is engaged in the manufacturing and supplying of CPVC and UPVC pipes and fittings.[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 65.1 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 62.9
- High / Low ₹ 120 / 44.8
- Stock P/E 6.77
- Book Value ₹ 43.0
- Dividend Yield 0.00 %
- ROCE 35.2 %
- ROE 34.6 %
- Face Value ₹ 10.0
Pros
- Company has reduced debt.
- Company is expected to give good quarter
- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 45.0%
Cons
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Peer comparison
Industrials Capital Goods Industrial Products Plastic Products - Industrial
Part of Nifty SME Emerge
Quarterly Results
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
Profit & Loss
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32.32 | 37.28 | 42.48 | 45.58 | 65.85 | 70.31 | |
| Sales growth | +15.35% | +13.95% | +7.30% | +44.47% | +37.70% | |
| 29.44 | 34.20 | 34.93 | 33.41 | 47.51 | 51.55 | |
| Operating Profit | 2.88 | 3.08 | 7.55 | 12.17 | 18.34 | 18.76 |
| OPM % | 8.91% | 8.26% | 17.77% | 26.70% | 27.85% | 26.68% |
| 0.23 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.44 | -0.01 | 0.04 | |
| Interest | 0.80 | 0.88 | 0.99 | 1.81 | 1.38 | 0.99 |
| Depreciation | 1.86 | 1.96 | 2.47 | 3.91 | 4.77 | 4.96 |
| Profit before tax | 0.45 | 0.34 | 4.13 | 6.89 | 12.18 | 12.85 |
| Tax % | 33.33% | 14.71% | 29.06% | 24.67% | 25.21% | |
| 0.30 | 0.30 | 2.93 | 5.18 | 9.12 | 9.62 | |
| EPS in Rs | 0.40 | 0.40 | 3.91 | 6.60 | 8.81 | 9.28 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | 21% |
| TTM: | 38% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | 213% |
| TTM: | 43% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | % |
| 1 Year: | -23% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 43% |
| 3 Years: | 45% |
| Last Year: | 35% |
Balance Sheet
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 7.85 | 10.35 | 10.35 |
| Reserves | 0.85 | 1.14 | 4.07 | 5.11 | 29.65 | 34.20 |
| 12.67 | 11.29 | 21.56 | 17.72 | 6.53 | 9.36 | |
| 6.55 | 7.15 | 9.76 | 9.83 | 14.61 | 13.59 | |
| Total Liabilities | 20.57 | 20.08 | 35.89 | 40.51 | 61.14 | 67.50 |
| 10.28 | 10.67 | 15.75 | 27.85 | 30.02 | 33.36 | |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.01 | 0.00 | 1.06 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 10.29 | 9.41 | 17.13 | 12.66 | 30.06 | 34.14 | |
| Total Assets | 20.57 | 20.08 | 35.89 | 40.51 | 61.14 | 67.50 |
Cash Flows
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 4.58 | 1.97 | 14.48 | 5.03 | |
| -1.16 | -2.09 | -11.49 | -12.11 | -6.86 | |
| 1.92 | -2.27 | 9.29 | -2.36 | 5.57 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.01 | 0.22 | -0.23 | 0.00 | 3.73 |
| Free Cash Flow | -2.37 | 2.24 | -8.59 | 1.48 | -3.02 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -26% | 153% | 39% | 133% | 45% |
Ratios
Standalone / View Consolidated
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 25.97 | 24.57 | 25.26 | 15.46 | 34.20 |
| Inventory Days | 79.87 | 56.24 | 107.88 | 115.24 | 157.31 |
| Days Payable | 82.88 | 76.89 | 87.50 | 93.61 | 94.51 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 22.96 | 3.93 | 45.64 | 37.09 | 97.00 |
| Working Capital Days | -68.21 | -73.43 | -45.37 | -51.65 | 50.22 |
| ROCE % | 9.05% | 26.22% | 30.63% | 35.25% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number of Distributors/Dealers Count |
|
|||
| Capacity Utilization - Fittings % |
||||
| Capacity Utilization - Pipes % |
||||
| Installed Capacity - Fittings Tonnes |
||||
| Installed Capacity - Pipes Tonnes |
||||
| Production Volume - Fittings Tonnes |
||||
| Production Volume - Pipes Tonnes |
||||
| Number of SKUs Count |
||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
Appointment
- Board approved Q2 FY27 results, appointed secretarial and internal auditors, and reported full IPO utilisation.
-
Outcome of Board Meeting
- Board approved Q2 FY2026-27 unaudited results, appointed secretarial and internal auditors, and reported full IPO utilization.
-
Appointment
- Q2 FY27 results approved; net profit Rs 225 lakh, board appointed secretarial and internal auditors.
-
General Updates
- Company clarified price movement was market-driven and no material information was withheld.
-
Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018
- Company filed Regulation 74(5) certificate for quarter ended September 30, 2026; all shares dematerialized.
Concalls
-
Dec 2025Transcript PPT REC
-
Nov 2025PPT
Business Overview:[1]
VPIL specializes in the production of PVC, uPVC, and cPVC pipes, fittings, and related products. Its range of the piping systems is designed for diverse applications in plumbing, irrigation, and SWR (Soil, Waste, and Rainwater) systems, serving residential, commercial, agricultural, and industrial sectors. The company's 1500 SKUs are marketed under the VIGOR brand.