Taurian MPS Ltd
Incorporated in June 2010, Taurian MPS Limited manufactures and supplies crushing and screening equipment for mining and construction.[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 543 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 611
- High / Low ₹ 667 / 192
- Stock P/E 26.9
- Book Value ₹ 107
- Dividend Yield 0.00 %
- ROCE 29.7 %
- ROE 26.7 %
- Face Value ₹ 10.0
Pros
- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 31.1%
Cons
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost
- Company has high debtors of 181 days.
- Working capital days have increased from 150 days to 227 days
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Peer comparison
Industrials Capital Goods Industrial Manufacturing Industrial Products
Part of Nifty SME Emerge
Half Yearly Results
Figures in Rs. Crores
Profit & Loss
Figures in Rs. Crores
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 11 | 38 | 74 | 100 | 123 | |
| Sales growth | +181% | +247% | +96% | +36% | +63% | |
| 4 | 9 | 29 | 58 | 75 | 93 | |
| Operating Profit | -1 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 25 | 30 |
| OPM % | -14% | 21% | 22% | 21% | 25% | 25% |
| 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | -2 | -0 | 13 | 13 | 22 | 27 |
| Tax % | -2% | -1,250% | 10% | 27% | 25% | |
| -2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 20 | |
| EPS in Rs | -3.90 | 0.37 | 18.87 | 14.63 | 18.25 | 22.73 |
| Dividend Payout % | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | 110% |
| TTM: | 63% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | 292% |
| TTM: | 117% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | % |
| 1 Year: | 100% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 25% |
| 3 Years: | 31% |
| Last Year: | 27% |
Balance Sheet
Figures in Rs. Crores
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 9 |
| Reserves | 2 | 2 | 13 | 28 | 78 | 86 |
| 12 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 7 | 13 | 30 | 23 | 23 | |
| Total Liabilities | 22 | 29 | 39 | 73 | 134 | 149 |
| 11 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 30 | |
| CWIP | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 3 | 10 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| 11 | 19 | 32 | 60 | 110 | 108 | |
| Total Assets | 22 | 29 | 39 | 73 | 134 | 149 |
Cash Flows
Figures in Rs. Crores
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -37 | |
| 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | -13 | |
| -4 | 2 | -8 | 6 | 50 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 3 | -1 | 8 | -6 | -48 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -258% | -63% | 33% | 14% | -150% |
Ratios
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 422 | 227 | 160 | 150 | 181 |
| Inventory Days | 583 | 704 | 274 | 212 | 339 |
| Days Payable | 88 | 286 | 217 | 172 | 70 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 917 | 644 | 217 | 191 | 450 |
| Working Capital Days | -130 | 19 | 114 | 108 | 227 |
| ROCE % | 5% | 31% | 39% | 30% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Export Sales (% of Revenue) % |
|
|||
| Average Revenue per Plant INR Lakhs |
||||
| Capacity Utilization by Plant Type % |
||||
| Number of Customers count |
||||
| Plants Sold units |
||||
| Spares Revenue (% of Revenue) % |
||||
| Top 10 Customer Concentration % of revenue |
||||
| Order Book INR Crores |
||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
Investor Presentation
- Submitted H1FY26 investor presentation; order book ₹94.23 crore and funds raised ₹59.97 crore.
-
Press Release
- H1FY27 revenue rose 73% to ₹56.01 Cr; company raised ₹59.97 Cr for working capital and capex.
-
Outcome of Board Meeting
- Board approved unaudited standalone results for half year ended September 30, 2026.
-
Outcome of Board Meeting
- Board approved unaudited standalone results for half-year ended September 30, 2026.
-
General Updates
- Taurian MPS allotted 2.31 lakh shares and 8.49 lakh warrants on October 30, 2026, raising Rs. 18.58 crore upfront.
Concalls
-
Nov 2026PPT
-
Nov 2025Transcript
Business Profile[1]
Taurian MPS Limited is a growing engineering and manufacturing company specializing in machinery and solutions for the construction, mining, and aggregates industries. The business began in sand, aggregates, and spare parts, later expanding into a comprehensive provider of crushing and screening plants, washing plants, spare parts, and customized machinery solutions.