NIFTY Mobility

NIFTY Mobility

₹ 21,749 0.32%
16 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 21,749
  • High / Low ₹ 24,102 / 19,198
  • P/E 34.7
  • Price to Book value 3.79
  • Dividend Yield 1.05 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -4.55 %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in Nifty Mobility

31 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Reliance Industries 1211.2021.931639060.640.5023196.002.02309468.0027.0210.26
2. Adani Ports 1750.8030.36403377.160.433649.509.2310820.8018.5714.12
3. M & M 2920.9018.94363222.341.135997.5633.8058187.5727.8015.10
4. Maruti Suzuki 11489.0025.20361217.121.223446.90-9.1152469.8035.9118.87
5. Eternal 325.30725.00313925.910.0092.00268.0020211.00182.002.48
6. Bajaj Auto 10405.0024.26285933.391.443188.7545.9321688.8365.1428.24
7. Eicher Motors 7284.5034.38199975.341.131462.5121.356632.4231.5530.53
8. TVS Motor Co. 4095.1056.24194552.920.291057.6167.1116295.5233.4617.37
9. I O C L 130.385.47184112.716.33-1141.09-123.93266407.2838.5118.66
10. Interglobe Aviat 4686.90181226.770.00-238.00-110.9224584.1019.945.24
11. Samvardh. Mothe. 160.0037.32170522.440.381075.6681.5235243.7716.6513.43
12. Hyundai Motor I 1987.0032.61161451.921.06888.62-35.1016334.63-0.4838.40
13. Tata Motors 421.0520.88155063.850.952556.0087.0020667.0019.3035.90
14. Bosch 45560.0056.87134384.230.59706.105.205841.9022.0021.54
15. B P C L 293.508.22127335.145.96-1872.70-154.52151277.0334.4125.64
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. GAIL (India) 168.1011.19110527.433.274670.9996.9241197.6116.679.67
17. Tata Motors PVeh 286.85106.03105646.631.05859.00-69.8395799.009.262.73
18. Hero Motocorp 5225.0018.88104573.783.541417.93-17.1813126.3534.9435.22
19. GMR Airports 89.50169.8295415.730.00147.96144.063966.8823.7611.65
20. Bharat Forge 1835.0088.8089671.060.46-89.89-57.724639.9418.7112.61
21. Ashok Leyland 148.9123.4987467.572.35667.770.7813069.5911.6213.63
22. H P C L 346.0044.0573622.667.01-12264.67-398.34140584.2526.8522.24
23. Swiggy 234.3064674.150.00-791.0033.926812.0037.31-24.08
24. MRF 122790.0021.1352076.990.19495.35-1.298415.509.6415.73
25. Sona BLW Precis. 800.0064.2249933.620.42220.1173.371157.2450.8215.11
Median: 31 Co. 800.028.23110527.430.95667.772.0213126.3523.7615.11