Nifty India Railways PSU

Nifty India Railways PSU

₹ 2,602 0.38%
16 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 2,602
  • High / Low ₹ 3,015 / 2,485
  • P/E 20.1
  • Price to Book value 2.55
  • Dividend Yield 2.17 %
  • CAGR 1Yr %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in Nifty IR PSU

17 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. NTPC 315.1511.01305590.432.866896.4411.8250740.967.818.92
2. O N G C 222.006.39279282.205.976554.4420.84204987.3525.6814.15
3. Bharat Electron 376.8544.82275469.020.661054.538.705546.9824.9436.44
4. B H E L 434.6052.57151330.470.32820.94118.989300.3523.819.14
5. B P C L 293.508.22127335.145.96-1872.70-154.52151277.0334.4125.64
6. I R F C 80.2514.23104874.762.621958.4810.217866.4123.455.64
7. H P C L 346.0044.0573622.667.01-12264.67-398.34140584.2526.8522.24
8. S A I L 170.9514.6270611.331.371644.05134.3026245.671.257.92
9. Rail Vikas 199.4546.2341585.730.86159.5218.464321.2310.5510.80
10. I R C T C 466.6527.0437332.001.93329.86-0.181369.5318.1046.10
11. Container Corpn. 447.9527.4734116.681.92268.900.082159.760.2812.64
12. M R P L 172.717.3030269.132.321900.76217.1532516.2443.5718.03
13. ITI 243.4723450.040.00-32.4745.85425.03-14.652.14
14. BEML Ltd 1968.5091.8716395.440.87-27.0157.87819.6229.287.66
15. Rites 209.7924.1610082.593.7997.788.88532.208.6723.05
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Ircon Intl. 106.6219.1510027.781.7892.03-43.641955.839.499.27
17. Railtel Corpn. 255.4022.128196.771.2765.7811.62893.2720.0922.85
Median: 17 Co. 255.423.1441585.731.92268.911.625546.9820.0912.64