Nifty Cement

Nifty Cement

₹
- close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ Cr.
  • Current Price ₹
  • High / Low ₹ /
  • P/E
  • Price to Book value
  • Dividend Yield %
  • CAGR 1Yr %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in Nifty Cement

16 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. UltraTech Cem. 11111.0536.82327419.522.151501.3821.6623295.0718.8112.66
2. Grasim Inds 2963.9535.19201707.420.343846.2849.9548716.2021.438.01
3. Ambuja Cements 350.1528.7987005.900.57236.00-87.239197.000.245.61
4. Shree Cement 22972.8052.3482887.550.65263.46-15.135896.5123.8510.27
5. J K Cements 4798.6037.5237077.930.41169.307.763733.4223.6615.10
6. Dalmia BharatLtd 1346.5023.0225255.770.63192.00-15.273890.006.997.59
7. ACC 1133.0523.1421277.230.6693.00-87.655689.00-5.2611.25
8. The Ramco Cement 716.5088.8416930.360.3431.24-74.662273.059.606.13
9. JSW Cement 115.4019.9315733.240.4377.63-1.251912.1533.1211.07
10. Nuvoco Vistas 323.1526.0111541.490.0064.7979.192789.9713.536.99
11. India Cements 313.6061.109718.420.0038.82162.651142.032.241.24
12. Star Cement 168.4018.026806.401.2173.91-24.10942.893.3916.65
13. Birla Corpn. 777.0510.735984.091.62115.73-3.212646.457.839.78
14. JK Lakshmi Cem. 455.9514.715660.411.43108.07-28.071904.789.4112.00
15. Prism Johnson 95.1540.854789.500.00112.70515.751835.232.575.92
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Orient Cement 113.9011.952340.200.4532.00-34.69565.00-12.1316.46
Median: 16 Co. 586.2327.416331.80.51110.38-9.172718.218.6210.02