Nifty Microcap 250

Nifty Microcap 250

₹ 25,913 0.00%
05 Oct - close price
About

The Nifty Microcap 250 index aims to track the performance of microcap stocks listed or permitted to trade on NSE. The index includes the top 250 companies beyond the Nifty 500 index constituents, selected based on their average full market capitalization. A stock’s weight is based on its free-float market capitalization.

  • Market Cap ₹ 20,56,649 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 25,913
  • High / Low ₹ 26,798 / 18,858
  • P/E 26.9
  • Price to Book value 3.12
  • Dividend Yield 0.46 %
  • CAGR 1Yr 10.2 %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in Nifty Microcp250

250 results found: Showing page 1 of 10
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Suven Life Scie. 306.308654.900.00-127.61-147.693.5790.91-79.54
2. SPARC 191.263.896206.800.00-20.9859.6839.92314.11164.99
3. MSTC 693.7520.844884.002.2658.2237.5194.2421.7130.28
4. Ellen.Indl.Gas 332.5538.854686.810.0034.9686.8598.7218.0414.47
5. Tips Music 639.1037.878126.772.0343.70-4.67106.5120.94118.47
6. Unimech Aero. 1845.10130.419391.930.0027.8645.71107.6270.8511.15
7. Valor Estate 91.724974.950.00-1.33-127.70110.79-86.821.55
8. Knowledge Marine 2992.5058.587590.270.0062.75447.74115.41138.1116.32
9. Paras Defence 1266.20110.3410203.970.0820.7442.70127.9137.2617.19
10. Sri Lotus 237.8945.2511626.250.2145.7277.51132.35115.8321.15
11. Shilchar Tech. 4032.9033.554613.720.3120.86-49.72134.61-15.2150.74
12. C.E. Info System 873.4034.744787.470.4049.747.94139.7214.8919.13
13. Canara Robeco 220.2320.114391.771.8275.6023.98145.3720.0740.11
14. Aeroflex 544.35107.277203.430.0718.79162.06145.3872.3918.92
15. E2E Networks 656.10432.8313487.110.0043.881645.07156.76334.12-0.51
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Sudeep Pharma 1173.4072.5713253.390.1340.5931.61158.2726.7028.18
17. Kitex Garments 118.022354.500.42-17.13-143.35158.43-19.451.59
18. Omnitech Engg. 632.1575.207817.550.0029.73470.63166.6661.4817.55
19. Astra Microwave 1651.7082.9615682.070.1512.35-24.09176.66-11.5520.28
20. Senores Pharma. 1321.2048.156084.600.0030.4555.70180.2130.6015.13
21. AXISCADES Tech. 2282.30295.969707.420.00-14.76-597.76183.3594.1615.40
22. Supriya Lifesci. 899.5536.437239.830.1124.04-30.90189.7530.8025.17
23. Advanced Enzyme 272.4019.353050.231.9638.59-7.11189.792.0913.96
24. Sunteck Realty 278.1519.164084.410.5441.9626.47191.561.727.48
25. Responsive Ind 158.1741.424216.950.062.74-94.51192.87-43.0610.77
Median: 250 Co. 441.431.077112.130.2161.8330.01774.5620.5415.85