BSE TOP 10 Banks

BSE TOP 10 Banks

₹ 16,583 -0.14%
16 Oct 3:59 p.m.
About
  • Market Cap ₹ Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 16,583
  • High / Low ₹ 18,505 / 14,996
  • P/E 16.3
  • Price to Book value 2.79
  • Dividend Yield 1.67 %
  • CAGR 1Yr %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in BSE TOP 10 Banks

10 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. HDFC Bank 728.8514.031123784.471.7821537.095.5595131.639.357.02
2. ICICI Bank 1397.0016.981003030.890.8617388.8622.2855991.9116.217.18
3. SBI 962.6010.58888553.611.8025120.8913.73136240.498.366.13
4. Kotak Mah. Bank 447.4022.22445068.210.155480.4622.5518354.576.416.98
5. Axis Bank 1290.0013.41401688.680.087665.9439.3838087.4817.886.24
6. Bank of Baroda 230.405.39119148.183.691839.2664.6035114.526.845.63
7. Federal Bank 338.0016.1083580.420.361568.2151.088382.8416.176.39
8. AU Small Finance 989.4026.0374340.410.10795.9537.035302.7421.117.66
9. IndusInd Bank 877.0051.6868330.990.171037.0571.6811309.94-7.785.68
10. IDFC First Bank 78.0829.9467331.570.321074.96132.3911051.0914.615.98
Median: 10 Co. 802.9216.54260418.430.343659.8638.226734.5411.986.31