BSE Momentum Index

BSE Momentum Index

₹ 2,056 1.06%
28 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 58,01,336 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 2,056
  • High / Low ₹ 2,306 / 1,895
  • P/E 23.5
  • Price to Book value 7.48
  • Dividend Yield 1.09 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -10.5 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 12.4 %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in BSE Momentum

37 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. SBI 956.8010.51883199.771.8125120.8913.73136240.498.366.13
2. Titan Company 4337.9065.97385015.750.351777.0062.8821356.0029.2520.54
3. Adani Power 184.5919.60357092.740.007019.32134.3419438.6844.4517.22
4. Bajaj Auto 10485.0022.02288492.791.433384.4361.9325125.5659.6828.24
5. Bharat Electron 363.3543.19265456.520.691054.538.705546.9824.9436.44
6. Nestle India 1168.0056.09226088.961.031026.7736.686788.3420.2884.14
7. TVS Motor Co. 4239.9052.31201837.140.281219.4550.1619474.4438.6017.37
8. Eicher Motors 7300.0034.53200821.271.121462.5121.356632.4231.5530.53
9. Hindalco Inds. 893.759.62200328.870.567013.00116.7084825.0032.0613.21
10. Shriram Finance 832.5515.47196287.571.303683.8159.1813792.4815.7811.49
11. Torrent Pharma. 4557.0080.18174063.760.83534.00-10.034979.0050.7915.19
12. Samvardh. Mothe. 160.3337.46171199.310.371075.6681.5235243.7716.6513.43
13. Adani Energy Sol 1294.0042.93159172.630.001363.92147.7410075.5452.769.65
14. B H E L 405.3049.14141446.360.35820.94118.989300.3523.819.14
15. Union Bank (I) 182.986.37140135.192.735781.0030.6228377.738.296.30
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Vodafone Idea 11.86129027.580.00-3754.0018.8611689.006.05-1.72
17. Cummins India 4620.0052.57128248.931.43609.302.543426.0117.8639.50
18. Bank of Baroda 231.825.45120361.023.671839.2664.6035114.526.845.63
19. Laurus Labs 2181.90107.93118011.930.09362.07125.492026.3129.1017.76
20. Jindal Steel 1048.1033.16106915.440.19770.6421.3416678.5442.729.70
21. Canara Bank 117.825.23106698.633.565382.8110.9635161.979.636.52
22. GE Vernova T&D 4060.0076.80103695.760.25362.9924.651836.1438.0477.44
23. FSN E-Commerce 342.50369.0198231.290.0079.76243.102782.0029.1017.23
24. Aditya Birla Cap 356.0024.2697624.900.001223.8540.0712179.5428.178.72
25. Vedanta 233.056.8990970.2914.596202.00185.8126356.0057.4816.08
Median: 37 Co. 879.4532.93118011.930.441054.5351.088382.8426.4915.19