Swing Trade / Momentum-Based Screener

You're now looking at the technical and momentum ratios section from Screener.in’s Ratio Gallery, which includes things like: Price momentum (Return over X days/months/years) Technical indicators (DMA, RSI, MACD) Volume trends SME filters

by Hariom

38 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % 50 DMA Rs. 200 DMA Rs.
1. Swati Projects 45.636.5546.080.000.85209.231.69168.2562.3641.2137.85
2. C P C L 1573.504.0323431.264.032247.03212.4420557.5025.9134.941413.601186.38
3. CRISIL 4787.0039.1035007.390.77204.545.921095.1620.1832.554536.664452.80
4. Aryaman Capital 420.6020.47503.760.007.83-29.019.28-63.9232.04416.33418.17
5. Sky Gold & Diam. 924.3042.6614314.970.00104.90136.942012.7977.9326.90853.03618.94
6. Coforge 1982.2040.5087819.160.60604.9067.406170.8053.6423.501831.881649.33
7. Milkfood 90.024.20230.410.001.32118.83101.1436.5822.5382.7274.65
8. Cantabil Retail 247.0021.222065.850.5916.3311.32178.8212.6919.37240.18244.27
9. Sh. Rama Multi. 58.7030.73783.460.008.069.6680.5245.4718.1646.3846.37
10. Indian Hotels Co 810.0057.34115298.030.41379.8523.572484.3221.7317.06734.24711.81
11. Modern Malleable 45.1021.56525.530.007.50206.1255.2398.5314.9941.7736.57
12. Indus Finance 359.50109.50332.890.170.095.001.2821.9014.97293.81174.05
13. Trishakti Indus 291.0033.58491.670.075.19222.3615.51133.2314.93246.90197.88
14. Vinyl Chemicals 255.1017.15467.822.7411.41296.18218.5743.9014.86220.28238.97
15. Permanent Magnet 1052.4049.30905.080.197.51216.8872.4647.4913.83866.73861.49
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % 50 DMA Rs. 200 DMA Rs.
16. Optimus Finance 15.6120.56116.610.002.18-9.0360.2351.2911.6014.3014.30
17. DCM Shriram Inds 49.7413.29432.710.761.55-85.50293.630.0711.0342.7943.18
18. SG Mart 800.0081.1410085.910.0045.5841.071308.5714.4110.24750.22620.59
19. Filtron Engineer 83.4692.03530.110.001.532012.5022.269.8774.5363.09
20. PC Jeweller 16.6718.2116349.500.00330.6657.801054.4727.789.6013.5411.30
21. IITL Projects 53.0026.450.00-3.79-2205.560.009.2549.2749.64
22. G-Tech Info. 10.23358.003.580.000.000.008.009.185.60
23. Aviva Industries 65.0081.56211.240.000.60645.4539.776.4661.3250.62
24. Rich Universe 10.489.627.600.000.15350.000.215.599.989.82
25. Jaipan Industrie 49.408.9130.130.000.10100.005.20-14.335.1842.9734.82

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%