Companies creating new high

Companies with current price around 52 week high

by Pratyush

409 results found: Showing page 1 of 17
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % 52w High Rs.
1. Tips Music 711.0539.779041.711.8265.7423.59120.0634.57118.47785.60
2. Tikona Communication 41.5051.75126.280.002.111506.6719.65116.5448.26
3. ENS Enterprises 104.4516.90142.000.00115.04110.64
4. Simca Advertis. 447.9532.09536.270.009.041164.7178.51107.37109.69465.35
5. Vans Electroengineerings 394.0079.51428.660.0089.70401.50
6. Adon Agro 97.509.69224.420.0020.39166.19191.12109.3883.99113.20
7. Rajasthan Securities 60.206.96462.780.00-4.87-150.735.0278.6364.00
8. Recode Studios 422.7540.22449.980.067.34307.7843.0147.8074.08477.00
9. Multi Comm. Exc. 3018.3049.8876964.140.26413.44103.47702.0088.1071.353481.40
10. International Gemological Instit 368.5023.8915925.080.70185.8443.19398.0231.0469.25388.30
11. Vegorama Punjabi 223.2030.66370.760.005.6582.1172.5833.7165.94260.45
12. Spice IslandsInd 122.0056.50380.240.261.40324.2417.83823.8362.36124.80
13. Castrol India 195.6517.9719352.164.46347.7042.501871.4725.0360.27203.40
14. Anand Rathi Wea. 2233.2081.7637080.350.2988.29-9.13333.5516.5957.472268.40
15. Mehul Telecom 129.0013.54134.830.005.1983.39106.3464.4657.12148.50
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % 52w High Rs.
16. Unifinz Capital 133.956.77592.970.3717.353.21180.21117.1555.21146.15
17. Omara Ventures 310.0014.42135.160.0054.66334.00
18. NINtec Systems 873.1548.341621.950.009.2020.2645.8618.1053.97937.00
19. Ravita Engineering 118.7015.95447.270.0010.1397.3148.65119.35
20. Marico 762.2052.4799101.540.52652.0025.003957.0022.8547.05889.95
21. Himalayan Solar 84.958.95187.820.0045.5191.25
22. Teamtech Formwork 132.0534.15395.840.007.3331.7441.17153.40
23. Bio Medica Lab 155.0016.39194.910.0011.8843.0941.17181.00
24. NSE 1656.6544.59410020.900.003120.089.204560.4113.1040.581878.00
25. Sahana Systems 870.0013.61922.590.2047.1021.60216.9989.0039.821015.83

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%