Lancor Holdings Ltd
Incorporated in 1985, Lancor Holdings
Ltd is in the business of real estate development, leasing of commercial properties and allied activities[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 241 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 33.3
- High / Low ₹ 41.8 / 18.1
- Stock P/E 4.13
- Book Value ₹ 32.7
- Dividend Yield 0.60 %
- ROCE -0.20 %
- ROE -9.70 %
- Face Value ₹ 2.00
Pros
- Company has reduced debt.
- Stock is trading at 1.02 times its book value
Cons
- Company has a low return on equity of -1.04% over last 3 years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.92.1 Cr.
- Company's cost of borrowing seems high
- Promoter holding has decreased over last 3 years: -10.8%
- Working capital days have increased from 401 days to 612 days
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Peer comparison
Consumer Discretionary Realty Realty Residential, Commercial Projects
Quarterly Results
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
Profit & Loss
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103 | 83 | 79 | 72 | 92 | 58 | 51 | 105 | 114 | 138 | 185 | 120 | 123 | |
| Sales growth | +33% | -20% | -5% | -8% | +28% | -37% | -12% | +105% | +9% | +20% | +34% | -35% | -35% |
| 66 | 54 | 38 | 45 | 64 | 40 | 39 | 93 | 93 | 113 | 150 | 121 | 123 | |
| Operating Profit | 38 | 29 | 40 | 27 | 28 | 19 | 13 | 12 | 22 | 24 | 34 | -1 | 1 |
| OPM % | 36% | 35% | 51% | 38% | 30% | 32% | 25% | 11% | 19% | 18% | 19% | -1.1% | 0.6% |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 74 | 92 | |
| Interest | 17 | 16 | 21 | 20 | 22 | 27 | 28 | 26 | 20 | 13 | 19 | 22 | 22 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 22 | 12 | 19 | 7 | 6 | -7 | -15 | -14 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 47 | 68 |
| Tax % | 32% | 15% | 16% | 13% | 37% | -14% | -24% | -27% | 137% | 34% | 36% | 14% | |
| 15 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 4 | -6 | -12 | -10 | -0 | 7 | 9 | 41 | 58 | |
| EPS in Rs | 2.42 | 1.67 | 2.58 | 0.93 | 0.58 | -0.92 | -1.90 | -1.71 | -0.05 | 1.11 | 1.26 | 5.52 | 7.90 |
| Dividend Payout % | 27% | 40% | 5% | 14% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 16% | 5% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 4% |
| 5 Years: | 18% |
| 3 Years: | 2% |
| TTM: | -35% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | -31% |
| 3 Years: | % |
| TTM: | 772% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 6% |
| 5 Years: | 27% |
| 3 Years: | -6% |
| 1 Year: | 5% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | -1% |
| 5 Years: | -2% |
| 3 Years: | -1% |
| Last Year: | -10% |
Balance Sheet
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 15 | 15 |
| Reserves | 124 | 125 | 144 | 149 | 152 | 145 | 134 | 123 | 123 | 125 | 186 | 226 |
| 151 | 170 | 151 | 160 | 165 | 198 | 206 | 174 | 110 | 95 | 137 | 95 | |
| 37 | 34 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 21 | 61 | 86 | 65 | 75 | |
| Total Liabilities | 316 | 338 | 323 | 336 | 342 | 367 | 363 | 327 | 303 | 318 | 403 | 410 |
| 83 | 81 | 43 | 44 | 40 | 39 | 39 | 39 | 38 | 39 | 48 | 18 | |
| CWIP | 25 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 205 | 223 | 274 | 289 | 297 | 321 | 318 | 280 | 256 | 269 | 350 | 389 | |
| Total Assets | 316 | 338 | 323 | 336 | 342 | 367 | 363 | 327 | 303 | 318 | 403 | 410 |
Cash Flows
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | -5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | -11 | 19 | 58 | 88 | 29 | -56 | 3 | |
| 2 | -1 | 80 | 7 | 8 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -2 | -7 | 77 | |
| -17 | 4 | -77 | -11 | -16 | 7 | -20 | -56 | -84 | -29 | 68 | -75 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -2 | -2 | 5 | -2 | 6 | -5 | -2 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 5 | 5 |
| Free Cash Flow | 12 | -6 | 2 | 0 | 22 | -12 | 18 | 57 | 86 | 25 | -62 | 78 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 51% | 0% | 10% | 16% | 52% | -54% | 150% | 486% | 406% | 125% | -157% | -416% |
Ratios
Standalone / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 1 | 52 | 12 | 26 | 12 | 32 | 61 | 37 | 46 | 42 | 49 | 44 |
| Inventory Days | 3,590 | 6,302 | 4,868 | 6,240 | 1,310 | 2,881 | 1,544 | 3,485 | ||||
| Days Payable | 187 | 161 | 90 | 124 | 22 | 238 | 203 | 168 | ||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 1 | 3,455 | 6,152 | 4,804 | 12 | 32 | 6,176 | 1,324 | 2,689 | 1,384 | 49 | 3,360 |
| Working Capital Days | 430 | 511 | 499 | 673 | 794 | 1,190 | 992 | 456 | 317 | 242 | 350 | 612 |
| ROCE % | 15% | 10% | 13% | 9% | 9% | 6% | 4% | 3% | 8% | 10% | 12% | -0% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Constructed Area sq. ft. |
|
||||||||||
| Constructed Area Linked to Sales sq. ft. |
|||||||||||
| Cumulative Completed Projects count |
|||||||||||
| Cumulative Saleable Area Completed lsf |
|||||||||||
| Ongoing Projects count |
|||||||||||
| Ongoing Projects Saleable Area lsf |
|||||||||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
Board Meeting Intimation for Standalone And Consolidation Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended 30Th September, 2026
- Board to meet on 12 November 2026 for Q2 and half-year unaudited standalone and consolidated results.
-
Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
- Submitted Regulation 74(5) compliance certificate for quarter ended 30 September 2026.
-
Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report
- 41st AGM voting results: 5 resolutions passed, including Rs.0.30 final dividend and director reappointments.
-
Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM
- Lancor Holdings held its 41st AGM on 28 Sept 2026; approved Rs.0.30 final dividend and director reappointments.
- Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM
Annual reports
-
Annual Report 2026
from bse
-
Annual Report 2025
from bse
-
Annual Report 2024
from bse
-
Annual Report 2023
from bse
-
Annual Report 2022
from bse
-
Annual Report 2021
from bse
-
Annual Report 2020
from bse
-
Annual Report 2019
from bse
-
Annual Report 2018
from bse
-
Annual Report 2017
from bse
-
Annual Report 2016
from bse
-
Annual Report 2015
from bse
-
Annual Report 2014
from bse
-
Annual Report 2013
from bse
-
Annual Report 2012
from bse
Business Overview:[1] [2]
LHL executes commercial and residential development projects in Chennai and is doing redevelopment of many
city projects through joint development. The company has completed 78 projects of 53.67 lakh square feet.FY26 construction was 2.48 lakh sq ft and area linked to sales was 2.30 lakh sq ft.