Nifty PSU Bank

Nifty PSU Bank

₹ 8,071 -2.26%
23 Oct - close price
About

The Nifty PSU Bank Index is designed to reflect the performance of the public sector banks.

  • Market Cap ₹ 17,36,240 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 8,071
  • High / Low ₹ 9,919 / 7,809
  • P/E 7.13
  • Price to Book value 1.12
  • Dividend Yield 2.59 %
  • CAGR 1Yr 2.75 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 23.4 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 9.55 %

Companies in Nifty PSU Bank

12 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. SBI 958.6010.53884861.301.8125120.8913.73136240.498.366.13
2. Punjab Natl.Bank 120.376.05138340.562.495918.0615.0835267.248.476.13
3. Union Bank (I) 178.906.21136565.202.795781.0030.6228377.738.296.30
4. Bank of Baroda 230.905.41119406.753.681839.2664.6035114.526.845.63
5. Indian Bank 837.158.53112761.092.183541.3213.9219148.9915.166.32
6. Canara Bank 116.165.17105364.693.625382.8110.9635161.979.636.52
7. Bank of India 131.004.7759639.953.553309.7028.4121369.9015.385.93
8. Bank of Maha 75.327.6957932.792.922023.3234.508034.6513.906.03
9. I O B 28.689.5955227.900.001659.2449.348777.5718.856.07
10. UCO Bank 21.639.0927123.072.03785.6426.777286.3211.465.55
11. Central Bank 28.835.4126095.194.161488.4620.6410393.9018.435.64
12. Pun. & Sind Bank 18.218.6012921.062.14411.9739.883394.4813.195.95
Median: 12 Co. 118.276.9582502.322.642666.5127.5920259.4412.326.05