Nifty MNC

Nifty MNC

₹ 29,240 -0.93%
19 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 32,82,073 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 29,240
  • High / Low ₹ 34,028 / 27,597
  • P/E 33.6
  • Price to Book value 6.78
  • Dividend Yield 1.68 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -3.18 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 8.20 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 10.9 %

Companies in Nifty MNC

30 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Hind. Unilever 1853.2039.49435426.252.212680.00-3.7217341.0010.0528.42
2. Maruti Suzuki 11475.0025.17360776.951.223446.90-9.1152469.8035.9118.87
3. Nestle India 1242.7059.44239631.620.971026.7736.686788.3420.2884.14
4. Hyundai Motor I 1955.0032.09158851.791.07888.62-35.1016334.63-0.4838.40
5. A B B 6974.0095.89147784.900.56362.308.033558.8721.0329.93
6. Vedanta Aluminium Metal 371.459.18145251.362.156597.00216.0621393.0045.99
7. Bosch 45195.0056.41133307.620.60706.105.205841.9022.0021.54
8. Siemens 3623.0085.83129022.460.502143.10-18.594713.7014.7521.44
9. Hitachi Energy 28730.00107.51128056.400.03294.15123.522493.6968.6229.36
10. Cummins India 4612.0052.41127844.641.43609.302.543426.0117.8639.50
11. LG Electronics 1705.2063.43115744.270.00652.8627.207233.3515.4932.27
12. Britannia Inds. 4705.0043.52113328.531.92593.3813.564999.978.1756.00
13. Siemens Ener.Ind 2832.0066.07100853.330.14440.9067.832485.6039.2867.75
14. United Spirits 1364.0053.5399210.661.25463.00-20.542708.00-10.3626.39
15. Vedanta 243.208.6495100.6413.987918.00143.6124205.0053.6416.08
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Ambuja Cements 361.8519.1089913.110.55660.00-29.759500.00-7.675.61
17. Oracle Fin.Serv. 10214.0026.0788966.003.921415.50120.523125.2068.7345.28
18. Ashok Leyland 147.7223.3086768.582.37667.770.7813069.5911.6213.63
19. Nippon Life Ind. 1038.4040.6066461.962.07503.7027.16766.8726.4243.80
20. Schaeffler India 3623.4043.8756635.070.97336.7313.672681.4117.5027.90
21. Abbott India 25905.0034.0955048.132.03428.5217.131813.684.3344.80
22. Linde India 6003.5093.2951197.850.07103.03-1.94694.3621.5918.23
23. Gland Pharma 3019.8043.4949829.980.66316.9647.091800.2719.5715.11
24. Colgate-Palmoliv 1741.1034.6047355.422.76343.087.771603.3011.80108.02
25. CRISIL 4527.4037.4433108.890.55216.4626.161075.3927.5632.55
Median: 30 Co. 2769.442.0592506.881.02483.3513.623316.7818.7128.42