Nifty Auto

Nifty Auto

₹ 25,591 -0.69%
19 Oct - close price
About

The Nifty Auto Index is designed to reflect the behaviour and performance of the Indian automobiles sector.
The Nifty Auto Index is computed using free float market capitalization method with a base date of January 1, 2004 indexed to a base value of 1000.

Key Points

Top constituents by Weightage - June 30, 2025[1]
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. - 24.98 %
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. - 14.46 %
Tata Motors Ltd. - 12.76 %
Bajaj Auto Ltd. - 8.24 %
Eicher Motors Ltd. - 6.91 %
TVS Motor Company Ltd. - 6.09 %
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. - 4.89 %
Samvardhana Motherson - 4.06%
Ashok Leyland Ltd. - 3.19 %
Bharat Forge Ltd. - 3.10 %

  • Market Cap ₹ 23,97,048 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 25,591
  • High / Low ₹ 29,866 / 23,560
  • P/E 29.7
  • Price to Book value 4.00
  • Dividend Yield 1.14 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -5.98 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 17.1 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 9.75 %

Companies in Nifty Auto

15 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. M & M 2907.0018.86361605.251.145997.5633.8058187.5727.8015.10
2. Maruti Suzuki 11475.0025.18360996.901.223446.90-9.1152469.8035.9118.87
3. Bajaj Auto 10287.0023.95282365.061.463188.7545.9321688.8365.1428.24
4. Eicher Motors 7349.0034.71201870.711.121462.5121.356632.4231.5530.53
5. TVS Motor Co. 4074.0055.98193649.790.291057.6167.1116295.5233.4617.37
6. Samvardh. Mothe. 158.1536.88168550.770.381075.6681.5235243.7716.6513.43
7. Hyundai Motor I 1955.0032.09158851.791.07888.62-35.1016334.63-0.4838.40
8. Bosch 45195.0056.54133622.030.60706.105.205841.9022.0021.54
9. Hero Motocorp 5230.0018.88104573.783.541417.93-17.1813126.3534.9435.22
10. Tata Motors PVeh 278.00102.74102369.341.08859.00-69.8395799.009.262.73
11. Bharat Forge 1798.6086.2587087.860.47-89.89-57.724639.9418.7112.61
12. Ashok Leyland 147.7223.3086745.282.37667.770.7813069.5911.6213.63
13. Uno Minda 1087.4051.2762669.350.24315.511.765556.8523.7919.65
14. Sona BLW Precis. 794.0063.8449633.570.43220.1173.371157.2450.8215.11
15. Tube Investments 2170.0066.9441953.650.16293.96-15.256215.3317.0717.14
Median: 15 Co. 2170.036.88133622.031.07888.621.7613126.3523.7917.37