BSE PSU Bank

BSE PSU Bank

₹ 4,570 0.55%
16 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 4,570
  • High / Low ₹ 5,590 / 4,345
  • P/E
  • Price to Book value
  • Dividend Yield %
  • CAGR 1Yr 4.29 %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in BSE PSU Bank

11 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. SBI 962.6010.58888553.611.8025120.8913.73136240.498.366.13
2. Punjab Natl.Bank 116.305.85133662.932.585918.0615.0835267.248.476.13
3. Union Bank (I) 171.686.35131053.742.915641.5227.4127427.101.216.30
4. Bank of Baroda 230.405.39119148.183.691839.2664.6035114.526.845.63
5. Indian Bank 854.108.70115044.192.143541.3213.9219148.9915.166.32
6. Canara Bank 118.295.26107296.733.555382.8110.9635161.979.636.52
7. Bank of Maha 79.798.1461370.922.762023.3234.508034.6513.906.03
8. Bank of India 132.365.1260259.113.513303.9849.8120096.908.835.93
9. I O B 30.9910.3759676.170.001659.2449.348777.5718.856.07
10. UCO Bank 23.739.9829756.371.85785.6426.777286.3211.465.55
11. Central Bank 30.885.8027950.733.891488.4620.6410393.9018.435.64
Median: 11 Co. 118.296.35107296.732.763303.9826.7720096.99.636.07