BSE Power & Energy

BSE Power & Energy

₹ 3,660 -0.19%
16 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 3,660
  • High / Low ₹ 4,309 / 3,549
  • P/E 14.2
  • Price to Book value 2.47
  • Dividend Yield 2.34 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -4.90 %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in BSE Power&Energy

36 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Reliance Industries 1211.2021.931639060.640.5023196.002.02309468.0027.0210.26
2. Adani Power 195.8526.50377690.750.004866.6041.9818901.8933.9717.22
3. NTPC 315.1511.01305590.432.866896.4411.8250740.967.818.92
4. O N G C 222.006.39279282.205.976554.4420.84204987.3525.6814.15
5. Coal India 417.208.24257109.036.358849.810.6346254.807.7734.97
6. Power Grid Corpn 250.4514.65232933.623.593598.42-0.8911496.722.689.10
7. Adani Green 1302.00110.61214462.340.00983.0016.894431.0016.617.39
8. I O C L 130.385.47184112.716.33-1141.09-123.93266407.2838.5118.66
9. Adani Energy Sol 1365.9057.22167043.350.001236.56124.229711.0842.419.65
10. B P C L 293.508.22127335.145.96-1872.70-154.52151277.0334.4125.64
11. Tata Power Co. 353.8528.88113067.090.711400.8610.9519051.265.6310.53
12. GAIL (India) 168.1011.19110527.433.274670.9996.9241197.6116.679.67
13. JSW Energy 482.6044.1188483.880.41532.70-36.625207.131.248.16
14. NTPC Green Ene. 89.82124.7075685.290.00304.8438.261106.8662.723.56
15. H P C L 346.0044.0573622.667.01-12264.67-398.34140584.2526.8522.24
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Oil India 445.008.6772384.052.584026.8391.4012503.3257.7011.51
17. NHPC Ltd 71.4418.9071761.732.251178.092.903808.3118.505.75
18. Adani Total Gas 579.35104.8463717.500.04133.03-17.971743.4827.1015.09
19. Torrent Power 1226.3026.5961793.691.63661.85-12.668124.152.7513.66
20. Aegis Logistics 1366.7038.3447971.170.64544.84268.902356.8637.0713.33
21. Petronet LNG 293.0010.4443950.003.411137.1435.075557.84-53.2222.55
22. NLC India 253.3510.9535130.441.52436.33-39.284716.7523.298.42
23. Aegis Vopak Term 276.00112.9230580.570.0769.42-6.96233.7712.397.56
24. M R P L 172.717.3030269.132.321900.76217.1532516.2443.5718.03
25. ACME Solar Hold. 410.0048.6728981.850.05235.3364.83857.5067.818.91
Median: 36 Co. 284.518.1362755.62.29544.8410.955557.8423.2911.51