BSE Industrials

BSE Industrials

₹ 15,187 0.62%
29 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 52,17,589 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 15,187
  • High / Low ₹ 17,153 / 13,119
  • P/E 34.3
  • Price to Book value 7.66
  • Dividend Yield 0.63 %
  • CAGR 1Yr 0.91 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 22.9 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 17.1 %

Companies in BSE Industrials

347 results found: Showing page 1 of 14
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Larsen & Toubro 3837.1027.94527952.760.995949.1532.5078749.9415.8414.57
2. Hind.Aeronautics 4869.9034.94325686.740.921589.6614.885515.1714.4531.97
3. Bharat Electron 370.0044.00270461.820.681054.538.705546.9824.9436.44
4. Tata Motors 400.3020.62147422.061.001254.0081.0825338.0036.3435.90
5. B H E L 401.9548.62139961.540.35820.94118.989300.3523.819.14
6. A B B 6530.0089.78138376.170.60362.308.033558.8721.0329.93
7. CG Power & Ind 829.8093.51130732.830.16409.0943.713801.5430.0726.71
8. Hitachi Energy 28125.00105.24125359.780.03294.15123.522493.6968.6229.36
9. Cummins India 4515.2051.31125161.341.46609.302.543426.0117.8639.50
10. Siemens 3366.0079.74119870.160.532143.10-18.594713.7014.7521.44
11. Polycab India 7745.0036.98116722.280.61989.9942.599898.9052.8333.21
12. GE Vernova T&D 4091.0077.58104750.060.24362.9924.651836.1438.0477.44
13. Siemens Ener.Ind 2812.3065.61100151.770.14440.9067.832485.6039.2867.75
14. Ashok Leyland 145.0022.8785170.892.41667.770.7813069.5911.6213.63
15. Mazagon Dock 1762.7028.9971103.791.03346.40-54.092446.09-16.4935.98
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Waaree Energies 2318.0017.0966677.580.17753.64-14.707517.7423.9438.45
17. Apar Inds. 15846.0047.3666350.910.38447.3277.726931.1921.2731.81
18. Welspun Corp 2499.1027.8465923.920.20495.0913.394643.726.1822.89
19. APL Apollo Tubes 2195.0046.5360946.020.39382.4226.827001.7026.5831.75
20. Suzlon Energy 36.7922.2150168.220.00394.15-69.194875.7025.9634.15
21. Aditya Infotech 3951.70101.5348458.490.04142.20332.481402.4289.5128.56
22. Supreme Inds. 3210.0036.0840775.631.12262.4459.313361.2740.4120.73
23. Premier Energies 865.1023.5939271.350.12471.9250.452462.5935.2532.71
24. PTC Industries 24700.00311.6739142.710.0029.19465.70191.8097.438.59
25. Rail Vikas 186.0043.1138781.370.92159.5218.464321.2310.5510.80
Median: 347 Co. 420.4528.453972.810.2534.0122.01473.5621.4115.17