BSE Industrials

BSE Industrials

₹ 15,899 0.60%
05 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 55,03,153 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 15,899
  • High / Low ₹ 17,153 / 13,119
  • P/E 38.0
  • Price to Book value 8.00
  • Dividend Yield 0.61 %
  • CAGR 1Yr 6.48 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 24.4 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 17.7 %

Companies in BSE Industrials

347 results found: Showing page 1 of 14
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Larsen & Toubro 3750.0029.28515960.621.014988.0313.9867941.746.6914.57
2. Hind.Aeronautics 4680.0033.58312986.700.961589.6614.885515.1714.4531.97
3. Bharat Electron 384.8545.77281316.840.651054.538.705546.9824.9436.44
4. Tata Motors 426.8021.17157181.450.942556.0087.0020667.0019.3035.90
5. B H E L 429.0061.41149380.520.33376.71182.707697.7240.299.14
6. A B B 6895.0094.80146110.820.57362.308.033558.8721.0329.93
7. Hitachi Energy 31500.00117.87140402.950.03294.15123.522493.6968.6229.36
8. CG Power & Ind 882.30109.22139003.570.15308.2816.263280.8113.9926.71
9. Cummins India 4832.3054.91133951.361.37609.302.543426.0117.8639.50
10. Siemens 3701.1087.68131803.760.492143.10-18.594713.7014.7521.44
11. Polycab India 8080.0042.51121762.750.58796.6632.468209.7339.0133.21
12. Siemens Ener.Ind 3316.4077.37118103.800.12440.9067.832485.6039.2867.75
13. GE Vernova T&D 4247.5080.54108757.240.24362.9924.651836.1438.0477.44
14. Ashok Leyland 152.6024.0789635.022.29667.770.7813069.5911.6213.63
15. Mazagon Dock 2074.0029.2783661.010.87550.4621.512942.7012.0835.98
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Apar Inds. 18102.0062.8975797.300.33467.4577.806591.0629.1331.81
17. Waaree Energies 2346.5016.7767497.390.17891.8714.097931.7979.2238.45
18. Welspun Corp 2497.5028.5365881.710.201047.88198.644081.1214.9122.89
19. APL Apollo Tubes 2099.8047.4458302.710.40263.1110.945606.718.4531.75
20. Suzlon Energy 38.9216.8853071.420.00305.22-5.893829.0922.2734.15
21. Aditya Infotech 3989.50102.5048922.020.04142.20332.481402.4289.5128.56
22. KEI Industries 4638.2044.4844341.470.10274.1440.053185.3422.9720.05
23. Supreme Inds. 3398.9041.8243175.161.06280.7238.762717.664.1620.73
24. Rail Vikas 196.9545.6541064.470.87159.5218.464321.2310.5510.80
25. Premier Energies 891.9524.3240490.200.11471.9250.452462.5935.2532.71
Median: 347 Co. 455.030.554408.960.2432.922.01473.5619.2115.28