Good fundamentals By shivanshu Pande

My personal screener considering good fundamentals and basic technical indicators for all companies excluding mega large caps.

by Shivanshu

11 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % IV Rs.
1. Sharda Cropchem 665.059.326000.112.2691.7323.521051.6813.1930.251438.67
2. Narmada Gelatine 408.357.81247.032.698.1964.4656.3723.1627.87770.97
3. NMDC 67.347.9459204.105.201976.230.446795.250.8427.58206.31
4. Jenburkt Pharma 853.6010.54376.722.435.89-24.3935.51-0.0626.951308.16
5. TPL Plastech 60.5615.67472.392.156.5419.56124.3837.5922.2674.57
6. GPT Infraproject 112.1914.401417.682.4524.344.90302.07-3.3821.40147.02
7. Gujarat Intrux 413.3014.17141.986.052.15-18.2517.114.5221.23489.24
8. Empire Inds. 937.509.99562.502.6714.1747.30183.6010.0717.951293.29
9. Balmer Law. Inv. 62.437.731385.786.8972.591.86751.149.9016.91107.17
10. Balmer Lawrie 155.389.522657.065.4770.933.60748.7310.0014.60194.88
11. Prima Plastics 125.407.01137.951.593.45-20.7140.1115.2914.27300.77

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%